AJMAL TOPPERS

Rank Holder's List 2017
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Rank Class
1 Rakiul Islam Shah Kamal Gyan Jyoti Jatia Bidyalaya, Karaikhowa Rank I  III
2 Epsita Choudhury Prahlad Choudhury Anundoram Borooah Academy, Pathsala Rank II  III
3 Swagata Das Pranab Kumar Das St. Basil's Academy, Chaparmukh Rank III  III
4 Tofsira Shahnaz Noor Islam S.S. Abdul Malik Jatiya Vidyalaya, Naharani Rank IV  III
5 Sheikh Shamima Nasrin Abdul Amin Sheikh Jonakee Jatiya Vidyalaya, Damugaon Rank V  III
6 Hrittika Das Alok Kumar Das Manas Valley Academy, Simlaguri Rank VI  III
7 Florina Boro Lankeswar Boro St. Albert's High School, New Bongaigaon Rank VII  III
8 Shakil Ahmed Abdul Based Hazrat Omar (R) Model Academy, Howly Rank VIII  III
9 Mankasir Ahmed Mahbubur Rahman Eraligool Markaz Acedemy, Eraligool Bazaar Rank IX  III
10 Chahir Alam Khan Mazammil Hussain Little Flowers School, Nalbari Rank X  III
11 Rashidul Hoque Mukul Hoque Bholabari Majorsuba Prathamic Vidyalaya Rank X  III
12 Afrid E Hasan Inamul Hasan Dhupaguri Model English School Rank I IV
13 Sayeema Siddiqa Farizul Hoque Chamuakhat L.P. School Rank II IV
14 Arshad Ahmed Choudhury   Global Public Central  School, Lakshmi Sahar Rank III IV
15 Priyangshu Shakya Rabi Shakya Don Bosco High School, Tezpur Rank IV IV
16 Chazid Hussain Mazammil Hussain Little Flowers School, Nalbari Rank V IV
17 Anubhav Kaushik Pradip Kumar Kataky St. Mary`s High School, Lakhimpur Rank VI IV
18 Shakh Rasel Shakh Abdullah Nagabandha Jatiya Vidyalaya, Morigaon Rank VII IV
19 Neelam Saikia Khargeswar Saikia Christ Jyoti  School, Nagaon Rank VIII IV
20 Bhumika Saikia Harendra Saikia Saraswati Bidya Mandir, Siliguri Basti, Hojai Rank IX IV
21 Darpan Pasari Pramod Kumar Pasari Gurukul School, Nazira Rank X IV
22 Rezwan Bhuyan Motaleb Bhuyan Bongaigaon H. S. School (E.M), Bongaigaon Rank I V
23 Sanathoiba Singha Leiren Singha Udharbond Shiksha Sadan, Udharbond, Cachar Rank II V
24 Gourab Bhuyan Ranjit Kumar Bhuyan Pragjyotika English School, Titabor Rank III V
25 Sayeshta Ahmed Muzibuddin Ahmed Govt H.S & M.P School, Sivasagar Rank IV V
26 Ananya Bora Parikshit Bora Valley View School, Lakhimpur Rank V V
27 Prathinav Borgohain Parthapratim Borgohain Don Bosco H.S.  School, Dibrugarh Rank VI V
28 Niharika Goswami Prakash Goswami Shishu Bharati E.M.High School, Dergaon Rank VII V
29 Kritartha Deka Dr. Bijay Kumar Deka Little Flowers School, Nalbari Rank VIII V
30 Ayusmita Baruah Jyanendra Jyoti Baruah Salt Brook School, Dibrugarh Rank IX V
31 Sadia Shahana Yesmin Abdus Sahid Little Star English Academy, Mankachar Rank X V
32 Violina Talukder Jogen Talukdar Little Flowers School, Nalbari Rank X V
33 Ebenezer Lalgosang Vaiphei G. Lomthang Vaiphei Children's Shining School, Ditokcherra Rank I VI
34 Ayushree Bora Ashim Bora Don Bosco H.S. School, Diphu Rank II VI
35 Anmol Fardeen Ikramul Hussain Don Bosco High School, Mangaldoi Rank III VI
36 Archita Phukan Ujjal Phukan Salt Brook School, Dibrugarh Rank IV VI
37 Farhaz  Rahman Izazur Rahman Sampoorna Kendra Vidyalaya, Dibrugarh Rank V VI
38 Tanvi Sarma Achyut Ch Sarma Nalanda Public School, Nalbari Rank VI VI
39 Dibyaa Dronaa Sarma Rajan Sarma St. Joseph`s Convent H.S  School, Tezpur Rank VII VI
40 Tauqeer Rashid Rahman Rashidur Rahman New Look Academy, Sivasagar Rank VIII VI
41 Madhurjya Deep Chakravarty Manash Chakravarty Kendriya Vidyalaya, Maligaon Rank IX VI
42 Tapasya Saikia Simanta Saikia Little Flower H. S. School, Dibrugarh Rank X VI
43 Supratik Chattopadhyay Gajendranath Chattopadhyay Delhi Public School, Digboi Rank I VII
44 Kshitij Kumar Pradhan Sanjib Kumar Pradhan Delhi Public School, Digboi Rank II VII
45 Milesh Kumar Manoj Dubey Bongaigaon H. S. School (E.M), Bongaigaon Rank III VII
46 Dishant Das Gajen Das Don Bosco H.S School, Panbazar Rank IV VII
47 Afrid Kalam Abul Kalam Christ Jyoti  School, Nagaon Rank V VII
48 Priyam Kalita Gargeswar Kalita Anundoram Borooah Academy, Pathsala Rank VI VII
49 Bedasmita Deka Jayanta Deka Don Bosco High School, Mangaldoi Rank VII VII
50 Sankar Das Boloram Das St. Mary`s High School, Barpeta Road Rank VIII VII
51 Aakhyaan Mahanta Dr. P.J. Mahanta Don Bosco H.S School, Panbazar Rank IX VII
52 Mayuri Deka Mukul Ch Deka Don Bosco High School, Mangaldoi Rank X VII
53 Amit Kumar Tiken Das St. Mary`s High School, Barpeta Road Rank X VII
54 Ruhina Akther Sultana Akmal Ali Barbhuiyan Moulana Masaddar Ali Vidyapith, Nilbagan Rank I VIII
55 Nishita Paul Nirmalendu Paul Nowgong Mission High School, Nagaon Rank II VIII
56 Aatreyi Hazarika Jitendra Hazarika St. Antony`s High School, Mariani Rank III VIII
57 Sukanya Bordoloi Prakash Kumar Bordoloi Little Star School, Biswanath Chariali Rank IV VIII
58 Anirban Datta Amlan Datta Netaji Vidyapith E.M. H.S School, Kailashahar Rank V VIII
59 Atanu Saha Akhil Chandra Saha S.P.English Medium High School, Dhubri Rank VI VIII
60 Himangshu Lahkar Jatindra Lahkar Carmel  School, Digboi Rank VII VIII
61 Hashi Nahar Laskar Hannan Uddin Laskar Star Academy, North Narayanpur Rank VIII VIII
62 Yeasmin Sultana Abdul Rashid Navadaya Jatiya Vidyalaya, Doboka Rank IX VIII
63 Burhan Uddin Laskar Sobir Ahmed Laskar S.K. Roy Memorial Adarsha Vidyapith, Gharmura Rank X VIII
64 Sibanuj Borkotoky Sanjib Borkotoky Arunodoi Academy, Amguri Rank I IX
65 Chinmoyjyoti Dutta Diganta Dutta Shishu Bharati E.M.High School, Dergaon Rank II IX
66 Monoswini Misra Debnath Khokan Debnath Global Public Central School, Hailakandi Rank III IX
67 Abhigyan Thakur Bedanta Bikash Thakur Shishu Bharati E.M.High School, Dergaon Rank IV IX
68 Ashfaque Ahmed Abdul Fattah Al Amin Academy, Badarpur Rank IV IX
69 Pranjit Deka Dipendra Deka Luitparia High School, Hazarikapara Rank V IX
70 Jyotishman Haloi Dr. Khirendra Haloi Don Bosco High School, Tezpur Rank VI IX
71 Dipli Boruah Gunin Boruah Joya Bidyapith, Jorhat Rank VII IX
72 Farhana Parveen Faisar Ali Sarkar Bethel Baptist Mission School, Dhubri Rank VIII IX
73 Iftikar Salim Rohman Abdul Rohman Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sivasagar Rank IX IX
74 Syeda Inaya Tabassum Abul Syed Imdadur Rahman B.V.F.C Model High School, Namrup Rank X IX
75 Gunabhi Ranjan Das Naba Kumar Das Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon Rank I X
76 Danish Khandekar Shahadat Hussain Khandekar Carmel School, Cinnamara Rank II X
77 Mousumi Begum Abdul Wadud Doboka Academy, Doboka Rank III X
78 Bikash Thakur Rajen Thakur Pragjyotika English School, Titabor Rank IV X
79 Juri Deka Mukta Deka Dhekiajuli Girls' High School Rank V X
80 Riya Sarma Dr. Kankan Sarma Anundoram Borooah Academy, Pathsala Rank VI X
81 Barsa Kumari Rameswar Paswan Bongaigaon College Rank VII X
82 Mubidur Ali Ahmed Babor Ali Sivasagar High Madrassa Rank VIII X
83 Syed Rajib Ahmed Syed Nazimuddin Ahmed SERS Public School, Rangia Rank IX X
84 Injamamul Hoque Toyzal Hoque Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Gauripur Rank X X
85 Javed Ahmed Nazimuddin Ahmed Sivsagar Junior  College Rank I H. S
86 Nandita Baishya Dharani Baishya Expert Academy, Guwahati Rank II H. S
87 Deepa Chetry Late Deepak Chetry Darrang College, Tezpur Rank III H. S
88 N G. Nirmala Devi NG Nilkanta Singh Cachar  College Rank I Degree
89 Diluar Hossain Toijul Islam Haji A.K. Khan College, Harhar Para Rank II Degree
90 Syed Maroof Hassan Syed Mainuddin Hassan G.C. Institute of Management & Technology, Azara Rank III Degree
Rank Holder's List 2016
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Rank Class
1 Sardij Narzary Suresh Narzary Dream Flower English School, Horpur Rank I  III
2 Afrid-e-hasan Inamul Hasan Dhupaguri Model English School, Dhupaguri Rank II  III
3 Shakh Rasel Shakh Abdullah Nagabandha  Jatiya  Vidyalaya, Nagabandha Rank III  III
4 Munisha Yasmin Barbhuiya Abdul Kadir Barbhuiya Rising Child Academy, Lattimara Rank IV  III
5 Dhahin Aqil Siddique Arkan Uddin Siddique Christ Jyoti  School, Dhing Road Rank V  III
6 Aribah Ahmed Altab Ahmed Radha Krishnan Central Academy, Phulbari Rank VI  III
7 Tamanna Farhin Majibar Rahman Modern English School, Rangia Rank VII  III
8 Nayeem Uddin   Govt H.S.School, Karimganj Rank VIII  III
9 Chazid Hussain Mazammil Hussain Little Flowers School, Nalbari Rank IX  III
10 Bharati Kurmi Budheswor Kurmi Soshi Kurmi Bidyapith, Singari Bosti Rank X  III
11 Deeya Singha Kh. Ibungo Sana Singha Paradise English High School, Kalacherra Rank X  III
12 Tashneema Tanzil Arefin Hussain St. Peter's School Mezenga Nazira, Mezenga Rank I IV
13 Prathinav Borgohain Parthapratim Borgohain Don Bosco H.S. School, Boiragimoth Rank II IV
14 Sanathoiba Singha Leiren Singha Gurukul English Medium School, Udarbond Rank III IV
15 Dipankar Kamti Shyam Lal Kamti St. Paul's English School, Rangapara Rank IV IV
16 Jahin Abrar Abdul Malik St. Joseph's High School, Moranhat Rank V IV
17 Jyotiraditya Kashyap Dr. Sarat Keot Christ Jyoti High School, Dhing Raod Rank VI IV
18 Niharika Goswami Prakash Goswami Shishu Bharati E.M.High School, Dergaon Rank VII IV
19 B M Awez Shah BM Abdul Rajak Hafiz Brighter Academy, Keikhu Rank VIII IV
20 Abdul Aziz Asgar Ali Asomee Jatiya Bidyalaya, Kalaigaon Rank IX IV
21 Kritartha Deka Dr. Bijay Kumar Deka Little Flowers School, Nalbari Rank X IV
22 Hafija Khatun Gias Sk Al Manarat Mission, Sagarpara Rank X IV
23 Priyanuj  Boruah Dr. Hridayananda Boruah St. Mary`s High School, North Lakhimpur Rank I V
24 Rofiqul Islam Nurul Islam Galaxy Academy, Moriom Nagar Rank II V
25 Tauqeer Rashid Rahman Rashidur Rahman New look Academy, Sivasagar Rank III V
26 Sheak Hasina Parbin Abul Hussain Bhella H.S. School, Bhella Rank IV V
27 Tapasya Saikia Simant Jyoti Saikia Little Flower H. S.  School, Dibrugarh Rank V V
28 Machum Roy Choudhury Dr Rajib Roy Choudhury Buds Academy (English Medium School) , Sorbhog Rank VI V
29 Sahanas Parbin Sayed Ali Ahmed Jonaki Jatiya Vidyalaya, Monipur Rank VII V
30 Shakil Kowsher Afaz Uddin Ahmed Don Bosco School, Juria Rank VIII V
31 Sehnaz Islam Nurul Islam Aronoday Jatiya Vidyalaya, Garemari Rank IX V
32 Jirbon Katharpi Rupson Badan Memorial High School, Diphu Rank X V
33 Peenaz Nasrin Abdul Mazid S.R.D. Jain High School, Nalbari Rank X V
34 Supratik Chattopadhyay Gajendranath Chattopadhyay Delhi Public School, Digboi Rank I VI
35 Arunav Deka Khanindra Deka M.U.M-4 Lalmati,Guwahati, Lalmati Rank II VI
36 Jyotish Singha Suman Singha Don Bosco High School, Panbazar Rank III VI
37 Parashar Karmakar Prakash Karmakar Sankar Dev Shishu Niketan, Purni Rank IV VI
38 Smaron Boruah Jayanta Boruah Salt Brook School, Amolapatty Rank V VI
39 Kshitij Kumar Pradhan S.K. Pradhan Delhi Public School, Digboi Rank VI VI
40 Arpil Madhab Bordoloi Jagat Chandra Bordoloi Jonaki Sangha Vidyalay, Jorhat Rank VII VI
41 Rohan Gautam Sanjib Kumar Bhattacharya S.B.O.A Public School, Garchuk Rank VIII VI
42 Shayan Naveed Akhtar Jamal Salt Brook School, Amolapatty Rank IX VI
43 Priyam Jyoti Chakraborty Manas Kumar Chakraborty Manas Valley Academy, Simlaguri Rank X VI
44 Aakhyaan Mahanta Dr. P.J. Mahanta Don Bosco High School, Panbazar Rank X VI
45 Ruhina Akhtar Sultana Md. Akmal Ali Borbbhuyan Moulana Masaddar Ali Vidyapith, Nilbagan Rank I VII
46 Aryan Dipak Upadhyaya Dipak Upadhyaya Don Bosco H.S. School, Boiragimoth Rank II VII
47 Chandeep Gogoi Bimal Gogoi Don Bosco  High  School, Dergaon Rank III VII
48 Atanu Saha Akhil Chandra Saha S.P English Medium High School, Dhubri Rank IV VII
49 Sumali Nath Sanju Kanta Nath Hazi Usuf Ali M.E. School, Lakhipur Rank V VII
50 Sagnik Banik Samir Banik Don Bosco High School, Hojai Rank VI VII
51 Mustafa Al Mamun Ahmed Abdul Hoque Ahmed Goalpara English School, Bhaluk Dubi Rank VII VII
52 Niharjyoti Kashyap Hitendra Nath Deka Modern English School, Rangia Rank VIII VII
53 Madhurya Bordoloi Biman Bordoloi Gyandeep  Jatiya  Vidyalaya, Titabar Rank IX VII
54 Tushif T. Rahman Tamizur Rahman St. Mary`s High School, North Lakhimpur Rank X VII
55 Abinash Kalita Nirmal Kalita Anundoram Borooah Academy, Patshala Rank I VIII
56 Sibanuj Borkotoky Sanjib Borkotoky Don Bosco High School- Amguri Rank II VIII
57 Jyotishman Haloi Dr Khirendra Haloi Don Bosco High School, Tezpur  Rank III VIII
58 Chinmoy Jyoti Dutta Diganta Dutta Shishu Bharati E.M.High School, Dergaon Rank IV VIII
59 Iftikar Salim Rohman Abdul Rohman Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sivasagar Rank V VIII
60 Khalida Shobnam Sirajul Islam Shishu Bharati E.M.High School, Dergaon Rank VI VIII
61 Saiful Islam Samad Ali Ababeel Academy, Bhakuamari Rank VII VIII
62 Sayeeb Ahmed Salim Ahmed Godhula Brown Memorial English High School, Sivasagar Rank VIII VIII
63 Monoswini Misra Debnath Khokan Debnath Global Public Central  School, Kaksmisahar Rank IX VIII
64 Sangita Sharma Durga Prasad Sharma Kendriya Vidyalaya,New Bongaigaon Rank X VIII
65 Prachuriya Chuman Gogoi Ghana Gogoi Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon Rank I IX
66 Aniket Sharma Bhuyan Ranjan Bhuyan Kendriya Vidyalaya, Panigaon Rank II IX
67 Mriganka Parasar Jayanta Sharma Maharishi Vidya Mandir, 9 - Mile Rank III IX
68 Abdullah Al Farooque Sadagor Ali Sheikh Bethel Baptist Mission School, Dhubri Rank IV IX
69 Saptadweep Saha Dr. Bibash Kanti Saha Don Bosco High School, Mangaldai Rank V IX
70 Danish Khandaker Shahdat Hussain Khandaker Carmel School, Cinamara Rank VI IX
71 Rushad Sayeed Borah Shaidul Islam Borah Don Bosco Sr. Secondary School, Panbazar Rank VII IX
72 Sapratibh Dev Mahanta Joy Mahanta Don Bosco High School, Panbazar Rank VIII IX
73 Bikash Thakur Rajen Thakur Prag Jyotika  English  School, Mazgaon Rank IX IX
74 Sayan Mazumdar Chinmoy Mazumdar Don Bosco High School, Tezpur  Rank X IX
75 Irfan Sahidullah Md. Shamim Sahidullah Pragjyotish English High School, Panbazar Rank I X
76 Yash Agarwalla Sanjay Agarwala Sophy Mercy Memorial School, Sivasagar Rank II X
77 Saidul Alom Laskar Mokram Ali Laskar Sahabad High  Madrassa, Sahabad Rank III X
78 Sabir Ahmod Ajmir Uddin Dreamland E. M.High School, Kalachup Rank IV X
79 Nur Ahmed Ali Asgar Abhayeswari H.S.& M.P.School, Abhayapuri Rank V X
80 Akib Tahjibur Rahman Lt. Kholilur Rahman Sophy Mercy Memorial School, Sivasagar Rank VI X
81 Masuma Sarkar Abdul Mannaf Sarkar Jyoti Adarsha Vidyalaya, Abhyapuri Rank VII X
82 Atisha Farhin Majibur Rahman Modern English School, Rangia Rank VIII X
83 Salina Parbin Abdul Salam Dreamland English School, Narayanpur Rank IX X
84 Anmul Sultana Abdul Khaleque Lankajan High School, Udali Rank X X
85 Syeda Pakija Begum Syed Sultan Ali Puthimari  College, Soneswar Rank I H. S
86 Javed Ahmed Nazimuddin Ahmed Sivsagar Jr College, Sivsagar Rank II H. S
87 Basab Ranjan Dahal Ranjan Dahal Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon Rank III H. S
88 Afsar Hussain Bora Lt. Sanower Hussain Bora Sibsagar College, Sibsagar Rank I Degree
89 Muzammel Hoque Talukdar Pashan Ali Talukdar B.H College, Howly Rank II Degree
90 Nazmin Ara Ahmed Nazimuddin Ahmed Gargaon College, Silakuti Rank III Degree
Rank Holder's List 2015
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Rank Class
1 Yearin Ahmed Mohamad Ali Oasis Academy, Goalpara Rank I III
2 Nawab Mukril Zadeed Dr. Intikabur Rahman Don Bosco H.S.School, Dibrugarh Rank II III
3 Masuma Begum Ayaj Ali Gyendeep Jatiya Bidyalaya, Kheropara Rank III III
4 Jahid Bin Safik Safikul Haque Bhella Anchalik English School Rank IV III
5 Rejwan Ahmed Choudhury Nachir Ahmed Choudhury T.R.B. Adarsha Vidyapith, Dinanath Pur Rank V III
6 Dipankar Pegu Neheru Pegu Don Bosco High School Rank VI III
7 Pratyushjit Bhagowati Debojit Bhagowati Pragjyotika English School,Titabor Rank VII III
8 Raktotpal Saikia Deep Saikia St. Mary`s High School Rank VIII III
9 Ruksana Firdusi Rohman Rofiqul Islam Uttar Khatowal Jatiya Bidyalaya Rank IX III
10 Sadia Shahana Yesmin Abdus Sahid Little Star English Academy Rank X III
11 Sharmeen Suhana Sayodur Rahman Hazorika Rajabala English School Rank X III
12 Tapasya Saikia Simanta Jyoti Saikia Little Flower H. S.  School, Dibrugarh Rank I IV
13 Atlanta Saikia Rajib Saikia Kacharihat Jatiya Vidyalaya Rank II IV
14 Shakil Kowsher Afaz Uddin Ahmed Donbosco School, Juria Rank III IV
15 Gloria Naorem Naorem Ajit Kr. Singh Spring Valley Central School Rank IV IV
16 Najmin Hussain Borah Late Sanuwar Hussain Borah No.1 Town  Primary  School, Amguri Rank V IV
17 Suaibur Rahman Nazir Uddin Shine Star English School Rank VI IV
18 Anurup Saha Anupam Saha St. Mary`s High School, Barpeta Rank VII IV
19 Waqar Ahmed Siraj Ahmad Hafiz Brighter Academy Rank VIII IV
20 Anmol Fardeen Ikramul Hussain Don Bosco High School Rank IX IV
21 Mustak Ahmed Abdul Mannan Don Bosco High School Rank X IV
22 Aakhyaan Mahanta P. J Mahanta Don Bosco  School Rank I V
23 Kshitij Kumar Pradhan S.K. Pradhan Delhi Public School Rank II V
24 Syeda Tanaj A Kabir Dr. Syed Md Ibrahim Kabir Little Flower H. S.  School Rank III V
25 Milesh Kumar Manoj Kumar Dubey Bongaigaon Higher Secondary School(E.M) Rank IV V
26 Ritu Kumari Singh Raj Kumar Singh Fairy Land High School Rank V V
27 Smaron Boruah Jayanta Boruah Salt Brook School Rank VI V
28 J P Ayus Jitendra Jit Saikia Jonaki Sangha Vidyalaya Rank VII V
29 Aarav Jain Ajit Jain Don Bosco Hr. Sec  School Rank VIII V
30 Shamol Jyoti Saikia Sotradhar Saikia Kuralguri H.S School Rank IX V
31 Antiksha Priyam Nath Thuleswar Nath Donbosco High  School Rank X V
32 Shayan Naveed Akhtar Jamal Salt Brook School Rank X V
33 Jeba Wasima Akram Hussain Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon Rank I VI
34 Aryan Dipak Upadhyaya Dipak Upadhyaya Don Bosco Hr. Sec  School Rank II VI
35 Anubhav Dutta Dr. Suresh Dutta St. Mary`s High School Rank III VI
36 Atanu Saha Akhil Chandra Saha S.P.English Medium High School, Dhubri Rank IV VI
37 Sukanya Bordoloi Prakash Kr Bordoloi Little Star School, Biswanath Chariali Rank V VI
38 Ruhina Akhter Sultana Akmal Ali Barbhuyan Moulana Masaddar Ali  Vidyapith, Nilbagan Rank VI VI
39 Isha Buragohain Nabajit Buragohain St. Antony`s High School, Mariani Rank VII VI
40 Monsur Ahmed Choudhury Mainuddin Choudhury Al-Ameen  Academy Rank VIII VI
41 Kaustav Bordoloi Simanta Bordoloi St. Paul's English School Rank IX VI
42 Ridip Das Prabin Das Pathsala Sikshapith Adarsha Buniyadi High School Rank X VI
43 Izazul Indad Indadul Hoque Axel Public School Rank X VI
44 Jyotishman Haloi Khirendra Haloi Don Bosco High School, Tezpur  Rank I VII
45 Begum Dilruba Rahman Mostahfizur Rahman Char Binnachara Simanta M E School Rank II VII
46 Pritam Deka Paresh Deka Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalaya Rank III VII
47 Khalida Shobnam Sirajul Islam Shishu Bharati E.M.High School, Dergaon Rank IV VII
48 Farhana Parveen Faysar Ali Sarkar Bethal Baptish Mission School Rank V VII
49 Iftikar Salim Rohman Abdul Rohman Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sivasagar Rank VI VII
50 Mehezbin Reshma Barbhuiya Azmal Hussain Barbhuiya Grace English School Rank VII VII
51 Sibanuj Borkotoki Sanjib Borkotoki Don Bosco High School- Amguri Rank VIII VII
52 Junaid Shafee Abu Mahammad Mustafa Kamal Don Bosco Senior Secondary Rank IX VII
53 Syeda Tnaya Tabassum Abul Syed Imdadur Rahman B.V.F.C Model High School, Namrup Rank X VII
54 Ritwick Parashar Ranjan Kr Sarmah Pragjyotika English School, Titabor Rank X VII
55 Rushad Sayeed Borah Sahidul Islam Borah Don Bosco  School Sr. Sec School, Pan Bazar Rank I VIII
56 Sapratibh Dev Mahanta Joy Narayan Dev Mahanta Don Bosco High  School, Pan Bazar Rank II VIII
57 Danish Khandekar Shahadat Hussain Khandekar Carmel School, Jorhat Rank III VIII
58 Kriti Nath Dambaru Dhar Nath Holy Child English Academy Rank IV VIII
59 Santanu Baruah Sarat Baruah Salt Brook School Rank V VIII
60 Hrishikesh Gogoi Jiban Ch. Gogoi Holy Name  School Rank VI VIII
61 Neha Deb Haran Deb Paramoun English Academy Rank VII VIII
62 Harshit M. Das Dr. Karuna Kumar Das Salt Brook School Rank VIII VIII
63 Somina Ullah Asad Ullah Holy Name  School Rank IX VIII
64 Prachurjya Chuman Gogoi   Atilangani Jatiya bidyalaya Rank X VIII
65 Pratyasha Kalita Profulla Ch. Kalita Holy Name School, Sivasagar Rank I IX
66 Arunabh Kashyap Prakash Borah Don  Bosco H.S  School Rank II IX
67 Raayesha Amin Er Rahul Amin Little Flower H. S.  School Rank III IX
68 Rittika Konwar Jayanta Konwar B.V.F.C Model High School Rank IV IX
69 Jeet Jyoti Kalita Rameswar Kalita Pioneer Academy Rank V IX
70 Kaustuv Lahiri   Don Bosco  School Sr. Sec School Rank VI IX
71 Shabnam A Kowsar Shariful Islam Barthal Doloigaon See School Rank VII IX
72 Abhishek Deka Kanak Ch. Deka Delhi Public School Rank VIII IX
73 Akshay Jyoti Bordoloi Bidya Bordoloi Maharishi Vidya Mandir Rank IX IX
74 Nilkamal Thakuria Nirendra Nath Thakuria Don Bosco  School Sr. Sec School Rank X IX
75 Jishnu Shankar Baruah Pradip Kumar Baruah Maharishi Vidya Mandir Rank I X
76 Suman Chetry Dambar Bahadur Chetry Don Bosco High School Rank II X
77 Nafisa Sultana Jahurul Hoque St. Joseph`s School Rank III X
78 Abhibrat Sharma Nagendra Sharma Faculty H.S School Rank IV X
79 Afruza Nasrin Choudhury Nasir Uddin Choudhury Adarsha Jatiya Vidyalaya. Rank V X
80 Semim Mustakima Rahman Sahabur Rahman S.P.English Medium High School Rank VI X
81 Naveed Rahman Saikia Nekibur Rahman Saikia Maria's Public School Rank VII X
82 Bm Naeema Abul Hashim Mahmood English High School Rank VIII X
83 Nazneen Parveen Haque Nazrul Haque Darrang College Rank IX X
84 Kangkana Kalita Narayan Kalita Tezpur Science Academy Rank X X
85 Riya Masoom Shadat Ali Darrang College Rank I H.S
86 Injimamul Islam Baharul Islam Ranjit Sarma Jr. College Rank II H.S
87 Upasana Nath Mrinal Prasad Nath Army Public School, Tezpur Rank III H.S
88 Wahidur Rahman Sahidur Rahman Jorhat Engineering  College Rank I Degree
89 Dipankar Saikia Badan Saikia Jorhat College Rank II Degree
90 Jhinti Priya Gautom Nirendra Nath Phukon The Assam Kaziranga University, Jorhat Rank III Degree
Rank Holder's List 2014
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Rank Class
1 Anurup Saha Anupam Saha St. Mary`s High School, Barpeta Rank I III
2 Hrishav Gogoi Jintu Gogoi Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalaya Rank II III
3 Tapasya Saikia Simanta Jyoti Saikia Little Flower school, Dibrugarh Rank III III
4 Mahdiyah Mumtaaz Maynul Hoque Holy Child English Academy Rank I IV
5 Aakhyaan Mahanta P J Mahanta Don Bosco School, Pan Bazar Rank II IV
6 Maitree Madhulika Gopal Kalita Little Flower School, Nalbari Rank III IV
7 Isha Buragohain Nabajit Buragohain St. Antony`s High School, Mariani Rank I V
8 Jeba Wasima Akram Hussain DPS, Dhaligaon Rank II V
9 Prince Chetri Hem Kanta Chetri St. Marry's High School, Lakhimpur Rank III V
10 Jyotishman Haloi Dr Khirendra Haloi Don Bosco High School, Tezpur  Rank I VI
11 Anuran Saikia Ratneswar Saikia Golaghat Jatiya Vidyalaya Rank II VI
12 Hritick Shyam Saikia Gobin Saikia St. Marry's High School, Lakhimpur Rank III VI
13 Rushad Sayeed Borah Dr. S.I Borah Don Bosco High School, Panbazar Rank I VII
14 Sapratibh Dev Mahanta Narayan Dev Mahanta Don Bosco High School, Panbazar Rank II VII
15 Harshit M. Das Dr. Karuna Kr Das Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh Rank III VII
16 Abhishek Deka Kanak Ch Deka DPS, Nazira Rank I VIII
17 Hrituraaj Dutta Sushanta Dutta Manas Valley Academy, Simlaguri Rank II VIII
18 Nilkamal Thakuria Nirendra Nath Thakuria Don Bosco School, Pan Bazar Rank III VIII
19 Jishnu Shankar Baruah Niva Baruah Maharishi Bidya Mandir, Guwahati Rank I IX
20 Akashdeep Bora Sadananda Bora Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Guwahati Rank II IX
21 Nabankur Deka Dhanjit Deka Sudershan Public School, Khanapara Rank III IX
22 Sk. Md Shakeel Hassan   Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon Rank I X
23 Pranat Kashyap Dr. Biraj Kumar Das M.V.M. Senior Secondary Schoool, Guwahati Rank II X
24 Kovid Raj Poudel Keshab Raj Poudel Kendriya Vidyalaya, Jagiroad Rank III X
25 Epshita Manashi Gogoi D P Gogoi Kendriya Vidyalaya, Duliajan Rank I H.S
26 Barnika Nath Sushen Ch Nath Kendriya Vidyalaya, Silchar Rank II H.S
27 Upasana Nath Mrinal Prasad Nath Army Public School, Tezpur Rank III H.S
28 Abdullah Al Mamun Abdul Hye Kharupetia College Rank I Degree
29 Prashant Kumar Mishra Bhawesh Chandra  Mishra Assam Medical College Rank II Degree
30 Jhinti Priya Gautom Mrs Ajita Devi The Assam Kaziranga University, Jorhat Rank III Degree
Rank Holder's List 2013
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Rank Class
1 Imtiyaz Choudhury Bulbul Choudhury Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon Rank I III
2 Ishika Hussain Dr. Jakir Hussain Delhi Public School, Bongaigaon Rank II III
3 Imandar Saikia Karunananda Saikia Lombudar Borgohain Sankardev Sishu Niketan, Demow, Sivasagar Rank III III
4 Aryan Dipak Upadhyay Dipak Upadhyaya Don Bosco H.S.School, Dibrugarh Rank I IV
5 Sukanya Bordoloi Prakash Kr Bordoloi Little Star School, Biswanath Chariali Rank II IV
6 Issac C Henry Henry James C St. Xavier’s School, Gandhi Nagar, Krishnai, Goalpara Rank III IV
7 Mafruz Nissar Sajidur Rahman Don Bosco High School, Sivasagar Rank I V
8 Khalida Shabnam Sirajul Islam Shishu Bharati E.M. High School, Dergaon Rank II V
9 Hrishikesh Saikia Hemen Saikia Don Bosco High School, Tezpur Rank III V
10 Azizul Islam Khan Mojaffar Hossain Khan M.A.C. Memorial Academy, Silchar Rank I VI
11 Bedartyee Goswami Dr. Ramesh Ch. Goswami Little Flowers School, Nalbari  Rank II VI
12 Sayan Mazumder Chinmoy Majumdar Don Bosco High School, Tezpur Rank III VI
13 Akib Tahjibur Rahman Lt. Kholilur Rahman Sophy Mercy Memorial School, Sivasagar Rank I VII
14 Priyam Kr. Deka Dipak Chandra Deka Delhi Public School, Guwahati Rank II VII
15 Pratyasha Kalita Dr. Prafulla Ch. Kalita Holy Name School, Sivasagar Rank III VII
16 Jishnu Shankar Baruah C/O- Niva Baruah Maharishi Vidya Mandir School, Guwahati Rank I VIII
17 Dayaita Pushpa Swami Dr. Abhijit Swami Holy Cross School, Silchar, Cachar Rank II VIII
18 Ashish Kumar Deka Basanta Kumar Deka Sudershan Public School, Khanapara Rank III VIII
19 Sannidhya Sharmah Someer Kr. Sarmah B.V.F.C Model High School, Namrup, Dibrugarh Rank I IX
20 Pranat Kashyap Dr. Biraj Kumar Das M.V.M. Public School, Guwahati Rank II IX
21 Mrityunjay Mohan Borah Chitra Mohan Borah Don Bosco High School, Panbazar Rank III IX
22 Upasana Nath Mrinal Prasad Nath Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon Rank I X
23 Nayan  Ahmed Aftabuddin Ahmed Don Bosco High School, MAngaldai Rank II X
24 Abhik Sarkar Ajit Kumar Sarkar Debendra Green Grove English High School, Dhekiajuli Rank III X
25 Mriganka Nath Dr. Bipul Kr Nath Cotton College, Guwahati Rank I H.S
26 Ananya Saikia Ratneswae Saikia Reliance Jr. College, Golaghat Rank II H.S
27 Mridugunjan Deka Mukul Chandra deka Maharishi Bidya Mandir, Guwahati Rank III H.S
28 Nasima Begom Khalilur Rahman Nabin Chandra College, Badarpur, Karimganj Rank I Degree
29 Jhinti Priya Gautom Mrs Ajita Devi Kaziranga University, Jorhat Rank II Degree
30 Chandana Das Chinu Ranjan Das M. D. K Girls College, Dibrugarh Rank III Degree
Rank Holder's List 2012
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Rank Class
1 Issac C Henry Henry James C St. Xavier’s School, Gandhi Nagar, Krishnai,  Goalpara Rank I III
2 Sukanya Bordoloi Prakash Kr Bordoloi Little Star School, Biswanath Chariali Rank II III
3 Dabarkhi Konwar C/O- Rup Nath Konwar St. Josephs High School, Moranhat,  Rank III III
4  Ritwick Parashar Ranjan Kr Sarmah Pragjyotika English School, Titabor Rank I IV
5 Manash Jyoti Baishya Dilip Baishya Don Bosco High School, Tezpur, Sonitpur Rank II IV
6 Khalida Shabnam Sirajul Islam Royal Oak Jr. School, Naharani, Golaghat Rank III IV
7 Harshit M. Das Dr. Karuna Kr Das Salt Brook School, Dibrugarh Rank I V
8  Noor Md. Abu Hasan Dr. Musarrof Hussain Don Bosco High School, Nagaon Rank II V
9 Danish Khandekar Sahadat Hussain Khandakar Delhi Public School Rank III V
10 Pratyasha Kalita Dr. Prafulla Ch. Kalita Holy Name School, Sivasagar Rank I VI
11 Arunabh Kashyap Dr. Prakash Borah Don Bosco H. S. School, Baghchung, Jorhat Rank II VI
12 Gaurav Bhattacharjee Pankaj Bhattacharjee Carmel School, Jorhat Rank III VI
13 Jishnu Shankar Baruah C/O- Niva Baruah Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Guwahati Rank I VII
14 Jishnu Kashyap Hazarika Banoj  Hazarika Carmel School, Digboi, Tinsukia Rank II VII
15 Abhibrat Sharma Nagendra Sharma Faculty H. S. School, Mirza, Kamrup Rank III VII
16 Pranat Kashyap Dr. Biraj Kumar Das M.V.M. Senior Secondary School, Guwahati Rank I VIII
17 Kaustav Kashyap Das Ranjeet Kumar Das Srimanta Sankar Academy, Guwahati Rank II VIII
18 Dawood Mohammad C/O- Golam Mohammad Don Bosco High School, Panbazar Rank III VIII
19 Niloy Barman Nirmal Ch. Barman St. Mary’s School, Barpeta Road Rank III VIII
20 Akashdeep Borthakur Pankaj Borthakur B.V.F.C Model High School, Namrup, Dibrugarh Rank I IX
21 Nayan  Ahmed Aftabuddin Ahmed Don Bosco High School, Mangaldai Rank II IX
22 Upasana Nath Mrinal Prasad Nath Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon Rank III IX
23 Raafius Saleh Choudhury Saleh Ahmed Choudhury   Don Bosco Senior Secondary, Panbazar Rank I X
24 Abhinandan Gogoi Phanidhar Gogoi Delhi Public School, Sivasagar Rank II X
25 Barnika Nath Sushen Ch Nath Kendriya Vidyalaya, Silchar Rank III X
26 Swatah Snigdha Borkotoky Pradip Borkotoky Don Bosco Senior Secondary School, Guwahati Rank I H.S
27 Sabir Islam Rafiqul Islam Luit Valley Academy, Jorhat Rank II H.S
28 Mriganka Nath Dr. Bipul Kr Nath Cotton College, Guwahati Rank III H.S
29 Prajna Anirvan Pradeep Ch. Mohapatra Mankachar College, Mankachar Rank I Degree
Rank Holder's List 2011
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Rank Class
1 Nibedita Kumari Jha Naresh Kumar Jha Don Bosco Hr. Sec. School, Kokrajhar Rank I III
2 Khalida Shabnam Sirajul Islam Royal Oak Jr. School, Naharani, Golaghat Rank II III
3 Afsana Ahmed Akbar Ali Modern English School, Bechimari, Darrang Rank III III
4  Noor Md. Abu Hasan Dr. Musarrof Hussain Don Bosco High School, Nagaon Rank I IV
5 Rushad Sayeed Borah Dr. S.I Borah Don Bosco High School, Panbazar, Guwahati Rank II IV
6 Udoi Sankar  Gogoi Gopal Gogoi Holy Name School, SIvasagar Rank III IV
7 Juman Jin Deka Jogeswar Deka Little Flowers School, Nalbari Rank III IV
8 Akib  Tahjibur  Rahman Kholilur Rahman Sophy Mercy Memorial School, Sivasagar  Rank I V
9 Pratyasha Kalita Dr. Prafulla Ch. Kalita Holy Name School, Sivasagar Rank II V
10 Kaustav Lahiri Sugato Lahiri Don Bosco Sr. Secondary School, Guwahati Rank III V
11 Jishnu Kashyap Hazarika Banoj  Hazarika Carmel School, Digboi, Tinsukia Rank I VI
12 Mridupaban Das Guna Ram Das Don Bosco High School, Dibrugarh Rank II VI
13 Anuran Borah Dilip Borah St. Xavier`s School, Biswanath Chariali Rank III VI
14 Pranat Kashyap Dr. Biraj Kumar Das M V M Senior Secondary School, Guwahati Rank I VII
15 Kaustav Kashyap Das Ranjeet Kumar Das Shrimanta Sankar Academy, Ulubari, Guwahati Rank II VII
16 Rishi Raj Bora Prasantajit Bora St. Mary`s School, North Lakhimpur Rank III VII
17 Suhail Mohammed Ebbat Ali St. Xavier`s Public School, Goalpara Rank III VII
18 Pratyush Pratap Saikia Rana Pratap saikia B.V.F.C Model High School, Namrup, Dibrugarh Rank II VIII
19 Nayan  Ahmed Aftabuddin Ahmed Don Bosco High School, MAngaldai Rank III VIII
20 Amitesh Rajkhowa Dr. naba Krishna Rajkhowa St. Mary`s School, North Lakhimpur Rank III VIII
21 Raafius Saleh Choudhury Saleh Ahmed Choudhury   Don Bosco Sr. Secondary School, Guwahati Rank I IX
22 Fahim Kamal Choudhury Adv. Kamal Udiin Choudhury Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon Rank II IX
23 Rijubon Sarmah Raman Sarmah Sophy Mercy Memorial School, Sivasagar Rank III IX
24 Maharnab Hazarika Satish Kr Hazarika Don Bosco High School, Tezpur Rank III IX
25 Wasim Yuhana Ibrahim Ali Barbhuiyan Bethal Baptist Mission School, Dhubri Rank I X
26 Mriganka Nath Dr. Bipul Kr Nath St. Vivekananda English Academy, Guwahati Rank II X
27 Asif Afsar Fakrul Islam Dr. A.B. Siddique Jatiya Vidyalaya, Bechamari, Nagaon Rank III X
28 Shakya Shamik Kar Khound Ranjan Kar Delhi Public School, Digboi, Tinsukia Rank I H.S
29 Rahima Begum Lt. Abdul Khaleque Kharupetia College, Khaupetia, Darrang Rank II H.S
30 Amalin Phukan Anjan Kumar Phukan Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh Rank III H.S
31 Prajna Anirvan Pradeep Ch. Mohapatra Mankachar College, Dhubri Rank I Degree
32 Kaushal Agarwalla Raj Kumar Agarwalla Assam Engineering College, Guwahati Rank II Degree
Rank holders’ list 2010
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Rank Class
1 Shardha Prayashi Dwijen Kumar Borah Don Bosco High School, Golaghat Rank I III
2 Arkadeep Dey C/O-Gita Ghosh (Dey) Morning Star English High School, Kharupetia Rank II III
3 Zakir Hussain Ahmed Hussain Pragjyotish English High School, Panbazar, Guwahati Rank III III
4 Sapratibh Dev Mahanta Narayan Dev Mahanta Don Bosco Sr. Secondary School, Guwahati Rank III III
5 Akib  Tahjibur  Rahman Kholilur Rahman Sophy Mercy Memorial School, Sivasagar Rank I IV
6 Udayan Mahanta Ratul  Mahanta  Pragjyotika  English School, Titabor Rank II IV
7 Suman Aziz Azizul Haque B. Barua Academy, Udalguri Rank III IV
8 Jishnu Kashyap Hazarika Banoj  Hazarika Carmel School, Digboi, Tinsukia Rank I V
9 Saleh Uddin Dr Malek Udddin Kendriya Vidyalaya, Kokrajhar Rank II V
10 Koustobh Ronveer Borah Dr. Pollov  Bora Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh Rank III V
11 Rishi Raj Bora Prasantajit Bora St. Mary`s High School, North Lakhimpur Rank I VI
12 Ambarish Bora Rajib Prasad Borah Don Bosco High School, Tezpur Rank II VI
13 Prithviraj Rai Hem Prasad Rai Ever Green High School, Maibang, Dima Hasao  Rank III VI
14 Akashdeep Borthakur Pankaj Borthakur B.V.F.C Model High School, Namrup, Dibrugarh Rank I VII
15 Anupam Sarma Dr. Mrigen Sarma Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon Rank II VII
16 Tandralee Chetia Girish Chetia Sophy Mercy Memorial School, Sivasagar Rank III VII
17 Prangan Bhattacharyya Pradip Bhattacharyya Little Flowers School, Nalbari Rank III VII
18 Raafius Saleh Choudhury Saleh Ahmed Choudhury   Don Bosco Sr. Secondary School, Guwahati Rank I VIII
19 Nisha Bhageria Pawan Kumar Bhageria Marian School, Barpeta Road Rank II VIII
20 Shreya More Binod More Marian School, Barpeta Road Rank III VIII
21 Baloy Jyoti Talukdar Barindra Kumar Talukdar Don Bosco High School, Panbazar Rank I IX
22 Rajat Agarwala Ashoke Kumar Agarwal Happy Convent School, Dhubri Rank II IX
23 Wasim Yuhana Ibrahim Ali Barbhuiyan Bethel Baptist Mission School, Dhubri Rank III IX
24 Bedanga Kashyap Das Ranjeet Kumar Das Shrimanta Sankar Academy, Ulubari, Guwahati Rank I X
25 Amalin Phukan Anjan Kumar Phukan Don Bosco High School, Baghchung, Jorhat Rank II X
26 Bhaskarjyoti Barman Lakhyan Barman Pragjyotish English High School, Panbazar, Guwahati Rank III X
27 Punit Al-Barik Yasin Ali Anundoraam Barooah Academy, Pathshala, Barpeta Rank I H.S
28 Shakya Shamik Kar Khound Ranjan Kar Delhi Public School, Digboi, Tinsukia Rank II H.S
29 Syed Shakeel Imdad Abul Syed Imdadur Rahman Army Public School, Guwahati Rank III H.S
30 Prajna Anirvan Pradeep Ch. Mohapatra Assam Medical College, Dibrugarh Rank I Degree
Rank holders’ list 2009
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Rank Class
1 Akib  Tahjibur  Rahman Kholilur Rahman Sophy Mercy Memorial School, Sivasagar Rank I III
2 Chinmoy Banerjee Prof.P Banerjee Vivekanada Kendra Vidyalaya, Dibrugarh Rank II III
3 Wahida Islam Abu Naim Md Ibrahim J.C.P Jatiya Bidyalaya, Golakganj, Dhubri Rank II III
4 Kaustav  Lahiri Sugato  Lahiri, Don Bosco High School, Panbazar, Guwahati Rank III III
5 Udayan Mahanta Ratul  Mahanta  Pragjyotika  English School, Titabor, Jorhat Rank III III
6 Asif Iqbal Ahmed Kapil Uddin  Ahmed K.M. Little Flower School, Dhubri Rank I IV
7 Saleh Uddin Malek Uddin M.C.M. Woodland School, Kokrajhar Rank II IV
8 Koustobh Ronveer Borah Dr. Pollov  Bora Salt Brook School, Dibrugarh Rank III IV
9 Jishnu Kashyap Hazarika Banoj  Hazarika Carmel School, Digboi, Tinsukia Rank III IV
10 Ritam Borah Tulashi Borah Progoti  M. E   School, Namchungi, Jorhat Rank I V
11 Rituraj Dowerah Dulal  Dowerah   Sacred Heart High School, Golaghat Rank II V
12 Sabyasachi Gohain Soilendra Kr Gohain  St .Stephen’s High School,Tinsukia Rank III V
13 Nikita Bose Pradip Kr Bose Maharishi  Vidya  Mandir, Karimganj Rank I VI
14 Arnob Dutta Collol  Dutta Christ Jyoti, School , Nagaon Rank II VI
15 Danish Islam Nur Islam Ali Don  Bosco High School, Mangaldai, Darrang Rank III VI
16 Dipankar Swargiary Mahendra Mohan Swargiary Don Bosco H S School, Kokrajhar Rank I VII
17 Navazish Hashmat Hashmat Ali Don Bosco School, Guwahati Rank II VII
18 Shreya More Binod More Marian School, Barpeta Road Rank II VII
19 Siddhartha Gautam Dilli Ram Gautam Don Bosco High  School, Hojai Rank II VII
20 Raafius Saleh Choudhury Er. Raafius Saleh Choudhury   Don  Bosco High School, Panbazar Rank III VII
21 Priyam Saikia Dr. Birinchi Kr. Saikia Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon Rank I VIII
22 Pranjal Sen Prasanta Ranjan Sen Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon Rank II VIII
23 Bishal Paul Barun Ch Paul Pranab Vidyapith, Bokajan, Karbi Anglong Rank III VIII
24 Imran Choudhury Prof. Afzal Hussain Choudhury Happy Convent School, Dhubri Rank I IX
25 Sandipan Goswami Narendra Nath Goswami Shrimanta Sankar Academy, Ulubari, Guwahati Rank II IX
26 Debraj Bhattacharjee Dibakar Bhattacharjee Carmel School, Digboi, Tinsukia Rank III IX
27 Syed Shakeel Imdad Syed Imdadur Rahman B.V.F.C Model High School, Namrup, Dibrugarh Rank I X
28 Upamanyoo Bora Sarat Ch. Das B.V.F.C Model High School, Namrup, Dibrugarh Rank II X
29 Mallika P. Shivam Dr. Robin Ch. Nath Sacred Heart High School, Golaghat Rank III X
30 Syed Yasin Shahtaz Emanee Dr Syed Taufique Hussain Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalaya, Golaghat Rank I XI
31 Sanskrit Rajkhowa Puspendra Rajkhowa Kalongpar Vidyapith Junior College, Nagaon Rank II XI
32 Bidyut Bikash Changmai Bhogiram Changmai Salt Brook Academy, Dibrugarh Rank III XI
33 Prajna Anirvan Pradeep Mohapatra Bholanath College, Dhubri Rank I XII
Rank holders’ list 2008
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Rank Class
1 Anuran Borah Mr. Dilip Borah St. Xavier`s School, Biswanath Chariali Rank I III
2 Pulakita Das Mr. Gobinda Das St. Agastya High School, Dhubri Rank II III
3 Ananya Chetia Mr. Balindra Nath Chetia Moran Jatiya Vidyalaya, Moran, Dibrugarh Rank III III
4 Priyam Goswami Mr. Biman Goswami Sacred Heart  School, Golaghat Rank I IV
5 Baishali Dey Mr. Biswendu Dey South Point English School, Patherkandi, Karimganj Rank II IV
6 Sagnik Ghosh Mr. Pradip Kumar Ghosh S.P. English Medium High School,  Dhubri Rank III IV
7 Ramjan Ali Mr. Samsul Hoque Gyanjyoti Adarsha Jatiya Vidyalaya, Dakhin Gaon, Kahilipara  Rank I V
8 Abhik Sarkar Mr. A.K. Sarkar Little Angels  School, Dhekiajuli, Sonitpur Rank II V
9 Afridi Hussain Mr. Mujibul Hussain Gelakey Jaitiya Vidyalaya, Gelakey, Sivasagar Rank III V
10 Dhruba Narayan Sarmah Mr. Chandreswer Sarmah Morning Star High School, Barangabari,  Sonitpur Rank I VI
11 Siddhartha Gautam Mr. Dilli Ram Gautham Don Bosco High School, Hojai Rank I VI
12 Nazrana Nasrin Sultana Mr. Noorul Sultan Don Bosco High School, Dergaon Rank II VI
13 Prastuti Handique Mr. Kamala Kanta Handique St. Joseph's School, Moranhat, Sivasagar Rank III VI
14 Mriganka Nath Dr. Bipul Kumar Nath St. Vivekananda English Academy, Guwahati Rank I VII
15 Indraneel Debnath Mr. Nirmal Debnath Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon Rank II VII
16 Rishabh Sarma Mr. Tilok Upadhyay Little Star School, Biswanath Chariali Rank III VII
17 Ankur Jyoti Bordoloi Mr. Dilip Bordoloi Sankardev Vidyaniketan, Nazira, Sivasagar Rank I VIII
18 Bedanga Keshyap Das Mr. Ranjit Kumar Das Srimanta Shankar Academy, Dispur, Kamrup Rank II VIII
19 Kangkana Barman Mr. Akhil Chandra Barman Little Flower School, Nalbari Rank III VIII
20 Madhurima Das Mr. Karen Chandra Das Marian School, Barpeta Road, Barpeta Rank III VIII
21 Aditya Pran Borah Mr. Podmadhar Borah Carmel School, Digboi, Tinsukia Rank III VIII
22 Anubrata Saikia Mr. Mahendra Kr. Saikia Govt. Boys’ H.S. & M.P. School, Jorhat Rank I IX
23 Moni Sankar Madhab Mr. Mukul Kumar Borah Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon Rank I IX
24 Supranta Sarma Boruah Mr. Anil Ch. Sarma Boruah Maharishi Vidya Mandir Public School, Jorhat Rank II IX
25 Mrinal Kumar Barman Mr. Arun Kumar Barman Little Star School, Biswanath Chariali Rank II IX
26 Munindra Pegu Mr. Nilakanta Pegu Don Bosco High School, Silapather, Dhemaji Rank III IX
27 Anubhab Dutta Mr. Amitendra Mohan Dutta S.P. English Medium High School, Dhubri Rank III IX
28 Poroj Bhuyan Mrs. Rupa Bhuyan, B.V.F.C. H.S. School B.V.F.C Model High School, Namrup, Dibrugarh Rank I X
29 Syed Yasin Sahtaz Emanee Dr. Syed Taufique Hussain Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalaya, Golaghat Rank II X
30 Ranajyoti Dutta Mr. Manik Dutta Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon Rank II X
31 Bidyut Bikash Changmai Bhogiram Changmai B.V.F.C Model High School, Namrup, Dibrugarh Rank III X
32 Salik Miskat Borbora C/O: Rina Borbora Tezpur Bengali Girls’ High School, Tezpur Rank I XI
33 Devyashree Dutta Mr. Chitta Gopal Dutta Darrang College, Tezpur Rank II XI
34 Manjil Pratim Saikia C/O: Mr. Ranjit Deka Darrang College, Tezpur Rank III XI
35 Prajna Anirban C/O: Akhtar Mirza Bholanath College, Dhubri Rank III XI
36 Anurag Rudra C/O: Mrs Amba Das Rudra Frontier College, Karimganj  Rank I XII
37 Joydeep Chakraborty Mr. Anjan Chakraborty, C/O: Anjan Janer Studio Pranab Vidyapith H.S. School, Dimapur, Nagaland  Rank II XII
38 Arifa Tabassum Mr. Akbar Ali Ascent Academy Junior College, Hatigaon, Guwahati Rank III XII
Rank holders’ list 2007
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Rank Class
1 Shemin Almas Majumder Moksud Ahmed Majumder Don Bosco High School, Hojai Rank I III
2 Damini Singh Dani Singh Holy Child School, Krishnagar, Karimganj Rank II III
3 Priyam Goswami Biman Ch Goswami Sacred Heart High School, Golaghat Rank III III
4 Raktim Dutta Rajat Dutta Don Bosco H.S. School, Diphu Rank I IV
5 Nawaz Hussain Daud Hussain G. B. Memorial English High School, Namital Pather, Dist-Sivasagar Rank II IV
6 Mahmuda Khatun Joynal Abedin Naramari Muktab School, Sillongani, Dist- Nagaon Rank III IV
7 Abhinav Bhuyan Rajib Kumar Bhuyan Don Bosco High School, Panbazar Rank I V
8 Abhishek Chowdhury Dr. Ranjit Kumar Chowdhury Don Bosco High School, Jorhat Rank II V
9 Prabhanka Deka Dr. Jatindra Kr. Deka Sarala Birla Gyan Jyoti, Amingaon Rank III V
10 Amritangshu Krishnatreya Dr. Mukut Sarmah St. Xaviers' School, Biswanath Charliali  Rank I VI
11 Chinmoy Jyoti Barthakur Amar Jyoti Barthakur Don Bosco High School, Panbazar Rank II VI
12 Benu Madhab Changmai Dewbor Changmai Bongaigaon E.M. High School, Bongaigaon Rank III VI
13 Sandipan Goswami Ranjan Goswami Shrimanta Sankar Academy, Dispur Rank I VII
14 Kangkana Barman Akhil Barman Little Flowers School, Gopal Bazar, Nalbari Rank II VII
15 Devangan Sharma Ganesh Sharma St. Mary's School, N. Lakhimpur Rank III VII
16 Sayeed Shakeel Imdad Syed Imdadur Rahman B.V.F.C. Model High School, Namrup Rank I VIII
17 Moni Sankar Madhab Mukul Kr. Borah Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon Rank II VIII
18 Amlan Phukan Ramani Phukan St. Stephen's School, Dispur Rank III VIII
19 Bidyut Bikash Changmai Bhogiram Changmai B.V.F.C. Model High School, Namrup Rank I IX
20 Anurag Chaudhury Ranjit Kumar Chowdhury Don Bosco High School, Jorhat Rank II IX
21 Souvik Dey Somir Chandra Dey Don Bosco High School, Jorhat Rank III IX
22 Manjil Pratim Saikia Loknath Saikia Sacred Heart School, Tezpur Rank I X
23 Manas Pratim Haloi Suresh Chandra Haloi Sankardev Bidya Niketan, Kazipara, Nalbari Rank I X
24 Farhana Anjumon Hassan Ali Amjed Don Bosco High School, Jorhat Rank II X
25 Niraj Agarwal Satya Narayan Agarwal S.P. English High School, Dhubri Rank III X
26 Jahidul Islam Sarkar Nur Islam Sarkar Cotton College, Panbazar, Guwahati Rank I H.S.
27 Anupam Choudhury Dr. Anil Kumar Choudhury Cotton College, Panbazar, Guwahati Rank II H.S.
28 Himkalyan Bordoloi Amlan Jyoti Bordoloi Army School, Narengi Rank III H.S.
29 Yubaraj Boro Mohan Ch. Boro Cotton College, Panbazar, Guwahati Rank I Degree
30 Pragati Dutta Pulin Kumar Dutta Darrang College, Tezpur Rank II Degree
31 Abhik Borgohain Gauri Shankar Borgohain Salt  Brook Academy, Dibrugarh Rank III Degree
Rank holders’ list 2006
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Rank Class
1 Sri Abinash Dutta Probhat Ch. Dutta Pragjyotish Engilsh High School, Panbazar, Guwahati Rank I III
2 Miss: Afrin Zaman Nakibuddin Zaman Jatiya Vidyalaya, Hojai Rank II III
3 Md. Abu Taleb Abedin Joynal Abedin Sharbojanin Hatsingimari Jatiya Vidyalaya, Fekamari, Dhubri Rank III III
4 Wasif Rahman Habibar Rahman Bongaigaon High School (English Medium), Bongaigaon Rank III III
5 Sri Mrinal Hazarika Nripen Hazarika Don Bosco High School, Tezpur (Nikamul) Rank I IV
6 Sumanta Sarathi Barthakur Dr. Mridul Borthakur Sankar Dev Sishu Niketan, Dergaon Rank II IV
7 Sri Madhab Barman Late Munmun Barman A.K. Azad L.P. School, Dhakin Gaon, Kahilipara, Kamrup Rank III IV
8 Ahmed Faraz Mr. Nazrul Islam Nagaon English Academy, Khutikatia, Nagaon Rank I V
9 Chaminda Khound Chandra Khound Moran H.S. School, Moranhat, Sivasagar Rank II V
10 Sri Santana Kumar Deka Pramod Ch. Deka Disney Land High School, Khanapara, Kamrup Rank III V
11 Raj Kaushik Chaudhury Dr. Deepak Chaudhury Little Flower School, Hatigaon, Kamrup Rank I VI
12 Amalin Phukan Mr. Anjan Kr. Phukan Don Bosco High School, Baghchung, Jorhat Rank II VI
13 Sri Sandipan Goswami Sri Ranjan Goswami Shrimanta Shankar Academy, Dispur, Guwahati Rank III VI
14 Amirul Islam Joynal Abedin Haldia M.E. Madrassa, Ghugubari, Barpeta Rank I VII
15 Abdul Wahab Khan Mr. Gul Khan Green Field Academy, Titabar, Jorhat Rank II VII
16 Amlan Phukan Ramani Phukan St. Stephen’s School, Christian Basti, Guwahati Rank II VII
17 Saddam Hussain Ismail Hussain Al-Ameen Academy, Kalgachia, Barpeta Rank III VII
18 Bidyut Bikash Changmai  Bhogiram Changmai B.V.F.C. Model High School, Namrup, Dibrugarh Rank I VIII
19 Ankita Raj  Manideep Raj Guru Nanak Model High School, Kumargaon, Tezpur Rank II VIII
20 Ritu Raj Gautam  Mr. Kandarpa Phukan Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon Rank III VIII
21 Ashwini Kumar Kabra Dindayal Kabra Don Bosco High School, Dergaon Rank I IX
22 Niraj Agarwal Satya Narayan Agarwal S.P. English Medium High School, Dhubri Rank II IX
23 Anurag Kakaty  Hareswar Kakaty Delhi Public School, BRPL, Dhaligaon, Chirang Rank III IX
24 Himkalyan Bordoloi Amlan Jyoti Bordoloi Disney Land High School, Khanapara, Guwahati Rank I X
25 Abhijit Deuri Gokul Chandra Deuri St. Mary’s School, Chaboti, Lakhimpur Rank II X
26 Niraj Bhilwaria Damodar Bhilwaria Good Samaritan English School, Lanka Rank III X
27 Yubaraj Boro Mohan Chandra Boro Cotton College, Guwahati Rank I XI
28 Iftikar Alam Sunny Abdul Basith Kendriya Vidyalaya, HPCL, Panchgram, Hailakandi Rank II XI
29 Parikshit Pegu Hari Prasad Pegu Graham Bazar Boys’ High School, Graham Bazar, Dibrugarh Rank III XI
30 Amrit Pritom Chetia Jugananda Chetia Darrang College, Tepur Rank I XII
31 Manash Pratim Dutta Bijaya Dutta Barua, A/T Rajgarh Girls’ High School, Near Rajgarh Bihutoli, Ulubari, Guwahati Rank II XII
32 Kangkana Mahanta Nara Narayan Mahanta Darrang College, Tezpur Rank III XII