Rank holders’ list 2016
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Contact no. Rank Class
1 Sardij Narzary Suresh Narzary Dream Flower English School, Horpur 7896309310 Rank I  III
2 Afrid-e-hasan Inamul Hasan Dhupaguri Model English School, Dhupaguri 7399442892 Rank II  III
3 Shakh Rasel Shakh Abdullah Nagabandha  Jatiya  Vidyalaya, Nagabandha 9085819573 Rank III  III
4 Munisha Yasmin Barbhuiya Abdul Kadir Barbhuiya Rising Child Academy, Lattimara   Rank IV  III
5 Dhahin Aqil Siddique Arkan Uddin Siddique Christ Jyoti  School, Dhing Road 9954866379 / 9957598896 Rank V  III
6 Aribah Ahmed Altab Ahmed Radha Krishnan Central Academy, Phulbari   Rank VI  III
7 Tamanna Farhin Majibar Rahman Modern English School, Rangia 7035482978 / 9707806212 Rank VII  III
8 Nayeem Uddin   Govt H.S.School, Karimganj   Rank VIII  III
9 Chazid Hussain Mazammil Hussain Little Flowers School, Nalbari 8011641317 / 8474042837 Rank IX  III
10 Bharati Kurmi Budheswor Kurmi Soshi Kurmi Bidyapith, Singari Bosti 9435864175 Rank X  III
11 Deeya Singha Kh. Ibungo Sana Singha Paradise English High School, Kalacherra   Rank X  III
12 Tashneema Tanzil Arefin Hussain St. Peter's School Mezenga Nazira, Mezenga 9957666153 Rank I IV
13 Prathinav Borgohain Parthapratim Borgohain Don Bosco H.S. School, Boiragimoth 9435030031 / 9864175544 Rank II IV
14 Sanathoiba Singha Leiren Singha Gurukul English Medium School, Udarbond 9401415890 Rank III IV
15 Dipankar Kamti Shyam Lal Kamti St. Paul's English School, Rangapara 8812081822 Rank IV IV
16 Jahin Abrar Abdul Malik St. Joseph's High School, Moranhat 9954251786 / 9435058089 Rank V IV
17 Jyotiraditya Kashyap Dr. Sarat Keot Christ Jyoti High School, Dhing Raod 9706157822 / 8876652123 Rank VI IV
18 Niharika Goswami Prakash Goswami Shishu Bharati E.M.High School, Dergaon 9854432907 / 9085441166 Rank VII IV
19 B M Awez Shah BM Abdul Rajak Hafiz Brighter Academy, Keikhu 8575605753 Rank VIII IV
20 Abdul Aziz Asgar Ali Asomee Jatiya Bidyalaya, Kalaigaon   Rank IX IV
21 Kritartha Deka Dr. Bijay Kumar Deka Little Flowers School, Nalbari 9435129311 / 9435329351 Rank X IV
22 Hafija Khatun Gias Sk Al Manarat Mission, Sagarpara 7872132246 Rank X IV
23 Priyanuj  Boruah Dr. Hridayananda Boruah St. Mary`s High School, North Lakhimpur 9435085245/ 9435085516 Rank I V
24 Rofiqul Islam Nurul Islam Galaxy Academy, Moriom Nagar 9854364466 Rank II V
25 Tauqeer Rashid Rahman Rashidur Rahman New look Academy, Sivasagar   Rank III V
26 Sheak Hasina Parbin Abul Hussain Bhella H.S. School, Bhella 9859904471 Rank IV V
27 Tapasya Saikia Simant Jyoti Saikia Little Flower H. S.  School, Dibrugarh   Rank V V
28 Machum Roy Choudhury Dr Rajib Roy Choudhury Buds Academy (English Medium School) , Sorbhog   Rank VI V
29 Sahanas Parbin Sayed Ali Ahmed Jonaki Jatiya Vidyalaya, Monipur   Rank VII V
30 Shakil Kowsher Afaz Uddin Ahmed Don Bosco School, Juria 9954840973 Rank VIII V
31 Sehnaz Islam Nurul Islam Aronoday Jatiya Vidyalaya, Garemari 9859837338 Rank IX V
32 Jirbon Katharpi Rupson Badan Memorial High School, Diphu   Rank X V
33 Peenaz Nasrin Abdul Mazid S.R.D. Jain High School, Nalbari 9435027510 Rank X V
34 Supratik Chattopadhyay Gajendranath Chattopadhyay Delhi Public School, Digboi 9401078986/ 9435137723 Rank I VI
35 Arunav Deka Khanindra Deka M.U.M-4 Lalmati,Guwahati, Lalmati 9678009043 / 9854972480 Rank II VI
36 Jyotish Singha Suman Singha Don Bosco High School, Panbazar 9957183910 / 9954979954 Rank III VI
37 Parashar Karmakar Prakash Karmakar Sankar Dev Shishu Niketan, Purni   Rank IV VI
38 Smaron Boruah Jayanta Boruah Salt Brook School, Amolapatty 9435598105 Rank V VI
39 Kshitij Kumar Pradhan S.K. Pradhan Delhi Public School, Digboi 9435137223 Rank VI VI
40 Arpil Madhab Bordoloi Jagat Chandra Bordoloi Jonaki Sangha Vidyalay, Jorhat   Rank VII VI
41 Rohan Gautam Sanjib Kumar Bhattacharya S.B.O.A Public School, Garchuk 9435105661 / 9854156921 Rank VIII VI
42 Shayan Naveed Akhtar Jamal Salt Brook School, Amolapatty   Rank IX VI
43 Priyam Jyoti Chakraborty Manas Kumar Chakraborty Manas Valley Academy, Simlaguri   Rank X VI
44 Aakhyaan Mahanta Dr. P.J. Mahanta Don Bosco High School, Panbazar 9864067625 / 9435013928 Rank X VI
45 Ruhina Akhtar Sultana Md. Akmal Ali Borbbhuyan Moulana Masaddar Ali Vidyapith, Nilbagan 9864365408 Rank I VII
46 Aryan Dipak Upadhyaya Dipak Upadhyaya Don Bosco H.S. School, Boiragimoth 9435331102 / 9435270696 Rank II VII
47 Chandeep Gogoi Bimal Gogoi Don Bosco  High  School, Dergaon 9435705368 Rank III VII
48 Atanu Saha Akhil Chandra Saha S.P English Medium High School, Dhubri   Rank IV VII
49 Sumali Nath Sanju Kanta Nath Hazi Usuf Ali M.E. School, Lakhipur 9577142360 Rank V VII
50 Sagnik Banik Samir Banik Don Bosco High School, Hojai 9435598385 / 9531222242 Rank VI VII
51 Mustafa Al Mamun Ahmed Abdul Hoque Ahmed Goalpara English School, Bhaluk Dubi 8876527761 / 8486307871 Rank VII VII
52 Niharjyoti Kashyap Hitendra Nath Deka Modern English School, Rangia 9435141326 / 9401454168 Rank VIII VII
53 Madhurya Bordoloi Biman Bordoloi Gyandeep  Jatiya  Vidyalaya, Titabar 7399729033 Rank IX VII
54 Tushif T. Rahman Tamizur Rahman St. Mary`s High School, North Lakhimpur 9954092854 Rank X VII
55 Abinash Kalita Nirmal Kalita Anundoram Borooah Academy, Patshala 8761877574 Rank I VIII
56 Sibanuj Borkotoky Sanjib Borkotoky Don Bosco High School- Amguri 9954473583 Rank II VIII
57 Jyotishman Haloi Dr Khirendra Haloi Don Bosco High School, Tezpur  03712231032 / 9401838196 Rank III VIII
58 Chinmoy Jyoti Dutta Diganta Dutta Shishu Bharati E.M.High School, Dergaon   Rank IV VIII
59 Iftikar Salim Rohman Abdul Rohman Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sivasagar 9435717378 / 8721950426 Rank V VIII
60 Khalida Shobnam Sirajul Islam Shishu Bharati E.M.High School, Dergaon   Rank VI VIII
61 Saiful Islam Samad Ali Ababeel Academy, Bhakuamari 9706343464 Rank VII VIII
62 Sayeeb Ahmed Salim Ahmed Godhula Brown Memorial English High School, Sivasagar 9706263847 Rank VIII VIII
63 Monoswini Misra Debnath Khokan Debnath Global Public Central  School, Kaksmisahar 9954811418 / 9401186808 Rank IX VIII
64 Sangita Sharma Durga Prasad Sharma Kendriya Vidyalaya,New Bongaigaon 9854077450 Rank X VIII
65 Prachuriya Chuman Gogoi Ghana Gogoi Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon   Rank I IX
66 Aniket Sharma Bhuyan Ranjan Bhuyan Kendriya Vidyalaya, Panigaon 9401665927 / 9435062639 Rank II IX
67 Mriganka Parasar Jayanta Sharma Maharishi Vidya Mandir, 9 - Mile 8486435991 Rank III IX
68 Abdullah Al Farooque Sadagor Ali Sheikh Bethel Baptist Mission School, Dhubri   Rank IV IX
69 Saptadweep Saha Dr. Bibash Kanti Saha Don Bosco High School, Mangaldai   Rank V IX
70 Danish Khandaker Shahdat Hussain Khandaker Carmel School, Cinamara   Rank VI IX
71 Rushad Sayeed Borah Shaidul Islam Borah Don Bosco Sr. Secondary School, Panbazar   Rank VII IX
72 Sapratibh Dev Mahanta Joy Mahanta Don Bosco High School, Panbazar   Rank VIII IX
73 Bikash Thakur Rajen Thakur Prag Jyotika  English  School, Mazgaon   Rank IX IX
74 Sayan Mazumdar Chinmoy Mazumdar Don Bosco High School, Tezpur    Rank X IX
75 Irfan Sahidullah Md. Shamim Sahidullah Pragjyotish English High School, Panbazar 9864126175 / 03612540007 Rank I X
76 Yash Agarwalla Sanjay Agarwala Sophy Mercy Memorial School, Sivasagar 9954280972 Rank II X
77 Saidul Alom Laskar Mokram Ali Laskar Sahabad High  Madrassa, Sahabad 9435031891 Rank III X
78 Sabir Ahmod Ajmir Uddin Dreamland E. M.High School, Kalachup   Rank IV X
79 Nur Ahmed Ali Asgar Abhayeswari H.S.& M.P.School, Abhayapuri   Rank V X
80 Akib Tahjibur Rahman Lt. Kholilur Rahman Sophy Mercy Memorial School, Sivasagar   Rank VI X
81 Masuma Sarkar Abdul Mannaf Sarkar Jyoti Adarsha Vidyalaya, Abhyapuri   Rank VII X
82 Atisha Farhin Majibur Rahman Modern English School, Rangia   Rank VIII X
83 Salina Parbin Abdul Salam Dreamland English School, Narayanpur   Rank IX X
84 Anmul Sultana Abdul Khaleque Lankajan High School, Udali   Rank X X
85 Syeda Pakija Begum Syed Sultan Ali Puthimari  College, Soneswar 7896947106 / 8399046654 Rank I H. S
86 Javed Ahmed Nazimuddin Ahmed Sivsagar Jr College, Sivsagar 9954564203 / 7086570814 Rank II H. S
87 Basab Ranjan Dahal Ranjan Dahal Ramanujan Junior College, Nagaon 9085958682 / 9401032238 Rank III H. S
88 Afsar Hussain Bora Lt. Sanower Hussain Bora Sibsagar College, Sibsagar 9707032555 Rank I Degree
89 Muzammel Hoque Talukdar Pashan Ali Talukdar B.H College, Howly   Rank II Degree
90 Nazmin Ara Ahmed Nazimuddin Ahmed Gargaon College, Silakuti 8486662273 Rank III Degree
Rank holders’ list 2015
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Contact no. Rank Class
1 Yearin Ahmed Mohamad Ali Oasis Academy, Goalpara   Rank I III
2 Nawab Mukril Zadeed Dr. Intikabur Rahman Don Bosco H.S.School, Dibrugarh   Rank II III
3 Masuma Begum Ayaj Ali Gyendeep Jatiya Bidyalaya, Kheropara   Rank III III
4 Jahid Bin Safik Safikul Haque Bhella Anchalik English School   Rank IV III
5 Rejwan Ahmed Choudhury Nachir Ahmed Choudhury T.R.B. Adarsha Vidyapith, Dinanath Pur   Rank V III
6 Dipankar Pegu Neheru Pegu Don Bosco High School   Rank VI III
7 Pratyushjit Bhagowati Debojit Bhagowati Pragjyotika English School,Titabor   Rank VII III
8 Raktotpal Saikia Deep Saikia St. Mary`s High School   Rank VIII III
9 Ruksana Firdusi Rohman Rofiqul Islam Uttar Khatowal Jatiya Bidyalaya   Rank IX III
10 Sadia Shahana Yesmin Abdus Sahid Little Star English Academy   Rank X III
11 Sharmeen Suhana Sayodur Rahman Hazorika Rajabala English School   Rank X III
12 Tapasya Saikia Simanta Jyoti Saikia Little Flower H. S.  School, Dibrugarh   Rank I IV
13 Atlanta Saikia Rajib Saikia Kacharihat Jatiya Vidyalaya   Rank II IV
14 Shakil Kowsher Afaz Uddin Ahmed Donbosco School, Juria   Rank III IV
15 Gloria Naorem Naorem Ajit Kr. Singh Spring Valley Central School   Rank IV IV
16 Najmin Hussain Borah Late Sanuwar Hussain Borah No.1 Town  Primary  School, Amguri   Rank V IV
17 Suaibur Rahman Nazir Uddin Shine Star English School   Rank VI IV
18 Anurup Saha Anupam Saha St. Mary`s High School, Barpeta   Rank VII IV
19 Waqar Ahmed Siraj Ahmad Hafiz Brighter Academy   Rank VIII IV
20 Anmol Fardeen Ikramul Hussain Don Bosco High School   Rank IX IV
21 Mustak Ahmed Abdul Mannan Don Bosco High School   Rank X IV
22 Aakhyaan Mahanta P. J Mahanta Don Bosco  School   Rank I V
23 Kshitij Kumar Pradhan S.K. Pradhan Delhi Public School   Rank II V
24 Syeda Tanaj A Kabir Dr. Syed Md Ibrahim Kabir Little Flower H. S.  School   Rank III V
25 Milesh Kumar Manoj Kumar Dubey Bongaigaon Higher Secondary School(E.M)   Rank IV V
26 Ritu Kumari Singh Raj Kumar Singh Fairy Land High School   Rank V V
27 Smaron Boruah Jayanta Boruah Salt Brook School   Rank VI V
28 J P Ayus Jitendra Jit Saikia Jonaki Sangha Vidyalaya   Rank VII V
29 Aarav Jain Ajit Jain Don Bosco Hr. Sec  School   Rank VIII V
30 Shamol Jyoti Saikia Sotradhar Saikia Kuralguri H.S School   Rank IX V
31 Antiksha Priyam Nath Thuleswar Nath Donbosco High  School   Rank X V
32 Shayan Naveed Akhtar Jamal Salt Brook School   Rank X V
33 Jeba Wasima Akram Hussain Delhi Public School, Dhaligaon   Rank I VI
34 Aryan Dipak Upadhyaya Dipak Upadhyaya Don Bosco Hr. Sec  School   Rank II VI
35 Anubhav Dutta Dr. Suresh Dutta St. Mary`s High School   Rank III VI
36 Atanu Saha Akhil Chandra Saha S.P.English Medium High School, Dhubri   Rank IV VI
37 Sukanya Bordoloi   Little Star School   Rank V VI
38 Ruhina Akhter Sultana Akmal Ali Barbhuyan Moulana Masaddar Ali  Vidyapith, Nilbagan   Rank VI VI
39 Isha Buragohain Nabajit Buragohain St. Antony`s High School, Mariani   Rank VII VI
40 Monsur Ahmed Choudhury Mainuddin Choudhury Al-Ameen  Academy   Rank VIII VI
41 Kaustav Bordoloi Simanta Bordoloi St. Paul's English School   Rank IX VI
42 Ridip Das Prabin Das Pathsala Sikshapith Adarsha Buniyadi High School   Rank X VI
43 Izazul Indad Indadul Hoque Axel Public School   Rank X VI
44 Jyotishman Haloi Khirendra Haloi Don Bosco High School, Tezpur    Rank I VII
45 Begum Dilruba Rahman Mostahfizur Rahman Char Binnachara Simanta M E School   Rank II VII
46 Pritam Deka Paresh Deka Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalaya   Rank III VII
47 Khalida Shobnam Sirajul Islam Shishu Bharati E.M.High School, Dergaon   Rank IV VII
48 Farhana Parveen Faysar Ali Sarkar Bethal Baptish Mission School   Rank V VII
49 Iftikar Salim Rohman Abdul Rohman Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sivasagar   Rank VI VII
50 Mehezbin Reshma Barbhuiya Azmal Hussain Barbhuiya Grace English School   Rank VII VII
51 Sibanuj Borkotoki Sanjib Borkotoki Don Bosco High School- Amguri   Rank VIII VII
52 Junaid Shafee Abu Mahammad Mustafa Kamal Don Bosco Senior Secondary   Rank IX VII
53 Syeda Tnaya Tabassum Abul Syed Imdadur Rahman B.V.F.C Model High School, Namrup   Rank X VII
54 Ritwick Parashar Ranjan Kr Sarmah Pragjyotika English School, Titabor   Rank X VII
55 Rushad Sayeed Borah Sahidul Islam Borah Don Bosco  School Sr. Sec School, Pan Bazar   Rank I VIII
56 Sapratibh Dev Mahanta Joy Narayan Dev Mahanta Don Bosco High  School, Pan Bazar   Rank II VIII
57 Danish Khandekar Shahadat Hussain Khandekar Carmel School, Jorhat   Rank III VIII
58 Kriti Nath Dambaru Dhar Nath Holy Child English Academy   Rank IV VIII
59 Santanu Baruah Sarat Baruah Salt Brook School   Rank V VIII
60 Hrishikesh Gogoi Jiban Ch. Gogoi Holy Name  School   Rank VI VIII
61 Neha Deb Haran Deb Paramoun English Academy   Rank VII VIII
62 Harshit M. Das Dr. Karuna Kumar Das Salt Brook School   Rank VIII VIII
63 Somina Ullah Asad Ullah Holy Name  School   Rank IX VIII
64 Prachurjya Chuman Gogoi   Atilangani Jatiya bidyalaya   Rank X VIII
65 Pratyasha Kalita Profulla Ch. Kalita Holy Name School, Sivasagar   Rank I IX
66 Arunabh Kashyap Prakash Borah Don  Bosco H.S  School   Rank II IX
67 Raayesha Amin Er Rahul Amin Little Flower H. S.  School   Rank III IX
68 Rittika Konwar Jayanta Konwar B.V.F.C Model High School   Rank IV IX
69 Jeet Jyoti Kalita Rameswar Kalita Pioneer Academy   Rank V IX
70 Kaustuv Lahiri   Don Bosco  School Sr. Sec School   Rank VI IX
71 Shabnam A Kowsar Shariful Islam Barthal Doloigaon See School   Rank VII IX
72 Abhishek Deka Kanak Ch. Deka Delhi Public School   Rank VIII IX
73 Akshay Jyoti Bordoloi Bidya Bordoloi Maharishi Vidya Mandir   Rank IX IX
74 Nilkamal Thakuria Nirendra Nath Thakuria Don Bosco  School Sr. Sec School   Rank X IX
75 Jishnu Shankar Baruah Pradip Kumar Baruah Maharishi Vidya Mandir   Rank I X
76 Suman Chetry Dambar Bahadur Chetry Don Bosco High School   Rank II X
77 Nafisa Sultana Jahurul Hoque St. Joseph`s School   Rank III X
78 Abhibrat Sharma Nagendra Sharma Faculty H.S School   Rank IV X
79 Afruza Nasrin Choudhury Nasir Uddin Choudhury Adarsha Jatiya Vidyalaya.   Rank V X
80 Semim Mustakima Rahman Sahabur Rahman S.P.English Medium High School   Rank VI X
81 Naveed Rahman Saikia Nekibur Rahman Saikia Maria's Public School   Rank VII X
82 Bm Naeema Abul Hashim Mahmood English High School   Rank VIII X
83 Nazneen Parveen Haque Nazrul Haque Darrang College   Rank IX X
84 Kangkana Kalita Narayan Kalita Tezpur Science Academy   Rank X X
85 Riya Masoom Shadat Ali Darrang College   Rank I H.S
86 Injimamul Islam Baharul Islam Ranjit Sarma Jr. College   Rank II H.S
87 Upasana Nath Mrinal Prasad Nath Army Public School, Tezpur   Rank III H.S
88 Wahidur Rahman Sahidur Rahman Jorhat Engineering  College   Rank I Degree
89 Dipankar Saikia Badan Saikia Jorhat College   Rank II Degree
90 Jhinti Priya Gautom Nirendra Nath Phukon The Assam Kaziranga University, Jorhat   Rank III Degree
Rank holders’ list 2014
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Contact no. Rank Class
1 Anurup Saha Anupam Saha St. Mary`s High School, Barpeta   Rank I III
2 Hrishav Gogoi Jintu Gogoi Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalaya   Rank II III
3 Tapasya Saikia Simanta Jyoti Saikia Little Flower school, Dibrugarh   Rank III III
4 Mahdiyah Mumtaaz Maynul Hoque Holy Child English Academy   Rank I IV
5 Aakhyaan Mahanta P J Mahanta Don Bosco School, Pan Bazar   Rank II IV
6 Maitree Madhulika Gopal Kalita Little Flower School, Nalbari 94351 29312 Rank III IV
7 Isha Buragohain Nabajit Buragohain St. Antony`s High School, Mariani   Rank I V
8 Jeba Wasima Akram Hussain DPS, Dhaligaon   Rank II V
9 Prince Chetri Hem Kanta Chetri St. Marry's High School, Lakhimpur   Rank III V
10 Jyotishman Haloi Dr Khirendra Haloi Don Bosco High School, Tezpur  03712231032 / 9401838196 Rank I VI
11 Anuran Saikia Ratneswar Saikia Golaghat Jatiya Vidyalaya   Rank II VI
12 Hritick Shyam Saikia Gobin Saikia St. Marry's High School, Lakhimpur   Rank III VI
13 Rushad Sayeed Borah Dr. S.I Borah Vill-Jyotinagar, , House No. 128, Near guwahati College, Po- Bamuni Maidan, Dt- Kamrup, Pin-781021 94351-08844 Rank I VII
14 Sapratibh Dev Mahanta S/O-Narayan Dev Mahanta 105, Bhairabkunda Apartments,Sagarika Path,Near Doordarshan Kendra,AIDC Po- Zoo Road Dt- Kamrup Pin-781024 94353-44148, 98641-40648 Rank II VII
15 Harshit M. Das Dr. Karuna Kr Das Asst. Professor, Anaesthesia Deptt.  AMCH, PO- Assam Medical College, Dist- Dibrugarh, PIN- 786002 9435030571 Rank III VII
16 Abhishek Deka Kanak Ch Deka DPS, Nazira   Rank I VIII
17 Hrituraaj Dutta Sushanta Dutta Manas Valley Academy, Simlaguri   Rank II VIII
18 Nilkamal Thakuria Nirendra Nath Thakuria Don Bosco School, Pan Bazar   Rank III VIII
19 Jishnu Shankar Baruah C/O- Niva Baruah Ashirvad Apartment, Flate No. 2A/2,  Basisthapur, By Lane-3, Near Regional Passport office, Beltola, Po-Assam Sachibalaya, PIN- 781028 9435599300 Rank I IX
20 Akashdeep Bora Sadananda Bora Maharishi Vidya Mandir, Guwahati   Rank II IX
21 Nabankur Deka Dhanjit Deka Sudershan Public School, Khanapara   Rank III IX
22 Sk. Md Shakeel Hassan   Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon   Rank I X
23 Pranat Kashyap Dr. Biraj Kumar Das Christianbasti, House No.29, M.G. Path,  Po- Dispur, Dt- Kamrup, Pin-781005 98640-60454 Rank II X
24 Kovid Raj Poudel Keshab Raj Poudel Kendriya Vidyalaya, Jagiroad   Rank III X
25 Epshita Manashi Gogoi D P Gogoi Kendriya Vidyalaya, Duliajan   Rank I H.S
26 Barnika Nath Sushen Ch Nath DDK, Silchar, Staff Qtr, No. C/4/5, Po- Tarapur Chandmari Road, Dist- Cachar, Pin- 788003  9435371551 Rank II H.S
27 Upasana Nath Mrinal Prasad Nath Dept. of Mechanical Engineering, Nagaon Poly Technic, Po- Nagaon, Dist- Nagaon, Pin- 782003 9435161922 Rank III H.S
28 Abdullah Al Mamun Abdul Hye Kharupetia College   Rank I Degree
29 Prashant Kumar Mishra Bhawesh Chandra  Mishra Assam Medical College   Rank II Degree
30 Jhinti Priya Gautom Mrs Ajita Devi The Assam Kaziranga University, Jorhat   Rank III Degree
Rank holders’ list 2013
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Contact no. Rank Class
1 Imtiyaz Choudhury Bulbul Choudhury Silongoli Farm, Po- Simalaguri Nagaon, Dist: Nagaon -782002 9435316955 Rank I III
2 Ishika Hussain Dr. Jakir Hussain Vill:- Dolaigaon, P.O:- Bongaigaon,Dist:- Bongaigaon, Pin 783380 9435020970 Rank II III
3 Imandar Saikia Karunananda Saikia Shantipur, Po: Demow- 785662, Dist : Sivasagar 8822371256 Rank III III
4 Aryan Dipak Upadhyay Dipak Upadhyaya Khania Gaon, P.O: C.R. Building, Dist: Dibrugarh, Pin: 786003 9435331102 Rank I IV
5 Sukanya Bordoloi Prakash Kr Bordoloi C/O- Little Star School, Biswanath Chariali,  PO- Biswanath Chariali, Dist- Sonitpur, PIN- 784176 9435225502 Rank II IV
6 Issac C Henry Henry James C St. Xavier’s School, Gandhi Nagar, PO- Krishnai, Dist- Goalpara, PIN- 783126 9854101920 Rank III IV
7 Mafruz Nissar Sajidur Rahman Seuni Ali Bor-pool, P.O:- Jorhat, Dist:- Jorhat, Pin:- 785002 9435151094 Rank I V
8 Khalida Shabnam Sirajul Islam Vill- Naharani, Po- Naharani, Dt- Golaghat, Pin-785618 94356-59382 Rank II V
9 Hrishikesh Saikia Hemen Saikia Vill:- Manik Nagar,Morabhara Ali Path, P.O:-Nikamul Satra, Dist:- Sonitpur, Pin 784001 9435083777 Rank III V
10 Azizul Islam Mojaffar Hossain Khan Vill:- Saidpur Part-IV, P.O:- Saidpur(Mukam), Dist:- Cachar, Pin:- 788013 9859990015 Rank I VI
11 Bedartyee Goswami Dr. Ramesh Ch. Goswami Vill:- Vidyapur, P.O:- Vidyapur Dist:- Nalbari, Pin:- 781335 9435195395 Rank II VI
12 Sayan Mazumder Chinmoy Majumdar Polo Fild Bamun Gaon, P.O:- Tezpur, Dist:- Sonitpur,  Pin:-784001 985431596 Rank III VI
13 Akib Tahjibur Rahman Lt. Kholilur Rahman Vill:- Jengonikatia, P.O:-Sivasagar, Dist:- Sivasagar, pin:-785640 9435157609 Rank I VII
14 Priyam Kr. Deka Dipak Chandra Deka Namghar Pat,Lakhiminagar, P.O:- Dispur, Dist:- Kamrup Pin:-781006 9435380069 Rank II VII
15 Pratyasha Kalita Dr. Prafulla Ch. Kalita Vill- Rudrasagar, Po-Rudrasagar, Dist- Sivasagar, Pin-785665 94353-56518 Rank III VII
16 Jishnu Shankar Baruah C/O- Niva Baruah Ashirvad Apartment, Flate No. 2A/2,  Basisthapur, By Lane-3, Near Regional Passport office, Beltola, Po-Assam Sachibalaya, PIN- 781028 9435599300 Rank I VIII
17 Dayaita Pushpa Swami Dr. Abhijit Swami Vill:- Meherpur, P.O. :- Meherpur, Dist:- Cachar, Pin:- 788015 9435898108 Rank II VIII
18 Ashish Kumar Deka Basanta Kumar Deka Guwahati, Assam Sachivalaya, Dist kamrup(Metri), P.O. Khanapara, Pin:-781022 9577342044 Rank III VIII
19 Sannidhya Sharmah Someer Kr. Sarmah Namrup, P.O. Parbatpur, Dist:- Dibrughar,Pin:-786623   Rank I IX
20 Pranat Kashyap Dr. Biraj Kumar Das Christianbasti, House No.29, M.G. Path,  Po- Dispur, Dt- Kamrup, Pin-781005 98640-60454 Rank II IX
21 Mrityunjay Mohan Borah Chitra Mohan Borah Oil Colony, P.O:-Udayan Vihar, Dist:- Kamrup, Pin:-781171 9435553022 Rank III IX
22 Upasana Nath Mrinal Prasad Nath Dept. of Mechanical Engineering, Nagaon Poly Technic, Po- Nagaon, Dist- Nagaon, Pin- 782003 9435161922 Rank I X
23 Nayan  Ahmed Aftabuddin Ahmed Vill- Santipur, Near Vetenary Hospital, Ward no-2, Po-Mangaldai, Dt- Darrang, Pin- 784125 99543-77190 Rank II X
24 Abhik Sarkar Ajit Kumar Sarkar Vill:- Dhekiajuli, P.O:- Dhekiajuli, Dist:- Sonitpur, Pin:-784110 9589136464 Rank III X
25 Mriganka Nath Dr. Bipul Kr Nath Kamakhya Temple Road, Po- Bharalumukh, Dist Kamrup, Pin- 781009 8876169600 Rank I H.S
26 Ananya Saikia Ratneswae Saikia Vill:- New Amola Patty, P.O:- Golaghat, Dist:- Golaghat, Pin. 785621 9435515613 Rank II H.S
27 Mridugunjan Deka Mukul Chandra deka Railway Qr. No. 281/A, P.O:-Maligaon, Dist:- Kamrup, Pin 781011 9854071419 Rank III H.S
28 Nasima Begom Khalilur Rahman Vill:- Alakulipur, P.O:- Badarpur Ghat, Dist:- Karimganj, Pin. 788803, 9859428844 Rank I Degree
29 Jhinti Priya Gautom Mrs Ajita Devi     Rank II Degree
30 Chandana Das Chinu Ranjan Das K.C. Gogoi Path P.O. Dibrughar, Dist Dibrughar, Pin:- 786001 9957328558 Rank III Degree
Rank holders’ list 2012
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Contact no. Rank Class
1 Issac C Henry Henry James C St. Xavier’s School, Gandhi Nagar, PO- Krishnai, Dist- Goalpara, PIN- 783126 9854101920 Rank I III
2 Sukanya Bordoloi Prakash Kr Bordoloi C/O- Little Star School, Biswanath Chariali,  PO- Biswanath Chariali, Dist- Sonitpur, PIN- 784176 9435225502 Rank II III
3 Dabarkhi Konwar C/O- Rup Nath Konwar Moran Revenue Circle office, Dibrugarh, PO- Moranhat, Dist- Dibrugarh, PIN- 785670 9954425744 Rank III III
4  Ritwick Parashar Ranjan Kr Sarmah 3rd Assam Police Battalion Titabor, Po- Purana Titabor, Dist – Jorhat PIN- 785632 9854203285 Rank I IV
5 Manash Jyoti Baishya Dilip Baishya C/O- Gireshwar Baishya, Ex Police Line,  PO- Tezpur, Dist- Sonitpur, PIN- 784001 9435380066 Rank II IV
6 Khalida Shabnam Sirajul Islam Vill- Naharani, Po- Naharani, Dt- Golaghat, Pin-785618 94356-59382 Rank III IV
7 Harshit M. Das Dr. Karuna Kr Das Asst. Professor, Anaesthesia Deptt.  AMCH, PO- Assam Medical College, Dist- Dibrugarh, PIN- 786002 9435030571 Rank I V
8  Noor Md. Abu Hasan Dr. Musarrof Hussain C/o- Office of the SDVO, Hojai, Dist- Nagaon, PIN-782435 94352-08821 Rank II V
9 Danish Khandekar Sahadat Hussain Khandakar 505 Ambees Society, Kahilipara Road, Opposite Advance Neuro Science Hospital, Po- Ganeshguri, Pin- 781006 9435718718 Rank III V
10 Pratyasha Kalita Dr. Prafulla Ch. Kalita Vill- Rudrasagar, Po-Rudrasagar, Dt- Sivasagar, Pin-785665 94353-56518 Rank I VI
11 Arunabh Kashyap Dr. Prakash Borah National Seed Project (CROPS), PO- Assam Agricultural University, Dist- Jorhat, PIN- 785013 9435095462 Rank II VI
12 Gaurav Bhattacharjee Pankaj Bhattacharjee Madhyam Para, Banshbari, PO- Jorhat, Dist- Jorhat, Pin- 785001 9436005339 Rank III VI
13 Jishnu Shankar Baruah C/O- Niva Baruah Ashirvad Apartment, Flate No. 2A/2,  Basisthapur, By Lane-3, Near Regional Passport office, Beltola, Po-Assam Sachibalaya, PIN- 781028 9435599300 Rank I VII
14 Jishnu Kashyap Hazarika S/O-Banoj  Hazarika Vill-Dubbspara, Bungalow No-808,IOCI(AOD) P.O-Digboi , Dt-Tinsukia, Pin:786171 94353-37477 Rank II VII
15 Abhibrat Sharma Nagendra Sharma Deptt. Of Chemistry, D. K College, Mirza, Po- Mirza, Pin- 781125, Dist- Kamrup Rural 9435198099 Rank III VII
16 Pranat Kashyap Dr. Biraj Kumar Das Christianbasti, House No.29, M.G. Path,  Po- Dispur, Dt- Kamrup, Pin-781005 98640-60454 Rank I VIII
17 Kaustav Kashyap Das Ranjeet Kumar Das Bhetapara Main Road, H/N-88, Po- Beltola, Dt- Kamrup, Pin-781028 88762-29740 Rank II VIII
18 Dawood Mohammad C/O- Golam Mohammad Digali Pukhuri East side, T.A. Road, H/N- 12,  Po-Panbazar, Dist- Kamrup, PIN- 781001 9957178178 Rank III VIII
19 Niloy Barman Nirmal Ch. Barman St. Mary’s School, Po- Barpeta Road, Dist- Barpeta, Pin- 781315 9435273342 Rank III VIII
20 Akashdeep Borthakur Pankaj Borthakur B.V.F.C.L,Township Namrup,Qtr No-629 type-IV, Sector- C,  Po- Parbatpur, Dist- Dibrugarh, Pin- 786623 9707607516 Rank I IX
21 Nayan  Ahmed Aftabuddin Ahmed Vill- Santipur, Near Vetenary Hospital, Ward no-2, Po-Mangaldai, Dt- Darrang, Pin- 784125 99543-77190 Rank II IX
22 Upasana Nath Mrinal Prasad Nath Dept. of Mechanical Engineering, Nagaon Poly Technic, Po- Nagaon, Dist- Nagaon, Pin- 782003 9435161922 Rank III IX
23 Raafius Saleh Choudhury S/O-Saleh Ahmed Choudhury   House No.3, Aruhan Path, New Sarania, Po-Silpukhuri, Guwahati, Pin-781003 94350-72821 Rank I X
24 Abhinandan Gogoi Phanidhar Gogoi Phukan Nagar,Ward No- 10,  Po- Sivasagar, Dist- Sivasagar, Pin- 785640 7896425909 Rank II X
25 Barnika Nath Sushen Ch Nath DDK, Silchar, Staff Qtr, No. C/4/5, Po- Tarapur Chandmari Road, Dist- Cachar, Pin- 788003  9435371551 Rank III X
26 Swatah Snigdha Borkotoky Pradip Borkotoky H/No- 64,Temple View Latashil Ambari Oppsite Ugratara Mandir,  Po- Uzan Bazar, Dist- Kamrup, Pin- 781001 98640-86250 Rank I H.S
27 Sabir Islam Rafiqul Islam Tarajan Gayan Gaon, Po- Jorhat, Dist- Jorhat, Pin- 785001 98540-87899 Rank II H.S
28 Mriganka Nath Dr. Bipul Kr Nath Kamakhya Temple Road, Po- Bharalumukh, Dist Kamrup, Pin- 781009 98640-49830 Rank III H.S
29 Prajna Anirvan S/O-Pradeep Ch. Mohapatra Mankachar College, Po- Mankachar 94355-61444 Rank I Degree
Rank holders’ list 2011
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Contact no. Rank Class
1 Nibedita Kumari Jha Naresh Kumar Jha Tengapara, W/No-5 Po-Kokrajhar, Dt-Kokrajhar,Pin-783370 97069-66831 Rank I III
2 Khalida Shabnam Sirajul Islam Vill- Naharani, Po- Naharani, Dt- Golaghat, Pin-785618 94356-59382 Rank II III
3 Afsana Ahmed Akbar Ali C/O: Modern English School, Bechimari, Vill-Bechimari Jangle, Po-Bechimari, Dt- Darrang, Pin-784514 98540-68691 Rank III III
4  Noor Md. Abu Hasan Dr. Musarrof Hussain C/o- Office of the SDVO, Hojai, Dist- Nagaon, Pin-782435 94352-08821 Rank I IV
5 Rushad Sayeed Borah Dr. S.I Borah Vill-Jyotinagar, , House No. 128, Near guwahati College, Po- Bamuni Maidan, Dt- Kamrup, Pin781021 94351-08844 Rank II IV
6 Udoi Sankar  Gogoi Gopal Gogoi Vill- Borpatra Nagar, Near Jail Colony, Po- Cherekapar, Dt- Sivasagar, Pin- 785640 99543-03563 Rank III IV
7 Juman Jin Deka Jogeswar Deka C/O- Gurdon H.S School, Po- Nalbari,Po- Nalbari, Dt- Nalbari, Pin-781335 99543-24324 Rank III IV
8 Akib  Tahjibur  Rahman S/O-Kholilur Rahman Sophy Mercy Memorial School, Kalibari Road, Christianpatty P.O & Dt-Sivasagar ,Pin-785640 94351-57609 Rank I V
9 Pratyasha Kalita Dr. Prafulla Ch. Kalita Vill- Rudrasagar, Po-Rudrasagar, Dt- Sivasagar, Pin-785665 94353-56518 Rank II V
10 Kaustav Lahiri Sugato Lahiri C/O- Durga Mohan Homeo Pharmacy, Sukleswarghat, Po- Panbazar, Dt-Kamrup, Pin-781101 98640-57625 Rank III V
11 Jishnu Kashyap Hazarika S/O-Banoj  Hazarika Vill-Dubbspara, Bungalow No-808,IOCI(AOD) P.O-Digboi , Dt-Tinsukia, Pin:786171 94353-37477, Rank I VI
12 Mridupaban Das Guna Ram Das C/O: Dr. Aditi Saikia, Manoharidevi Kanoi Mahavidyalaya,Po- Dibrugarh, Dt- Dibrugarh, Pin- 786001 94351-60571 Rank II VI
13 Anuran Borah Dilip Borah Vill- Kamargaon, Near DFO (Social office) Po- B. Chariali ,  Dt- Sonitpur, Pin- 784176 94353-83107 Rank III VI
14 Pranat Kashyap Dr. Biraj Kumar Das Christianbasti, House No.29, M.G. Path,  Po- Dispur, Dt- Kamrup, Pin-781005 98640-60454 Rank I VII
15 Kaustav Kashyap Das Ranjeet Kumar Das Bhetapara Main Road, H/N-88, Po- Beltola, Dt- Kamrup, Pin-781028 88762-29740 Rank II VII
16 Rishi Raj Bora S/O-Prasantajit Bora Vill- Hindu Gaon, PO- North Lakhimpur, Dt- Lakhimpur, Pin- 787001 94350-06188 Rank III VII
17 Suhail Mohammed Ebbat Ali C/o- Henry James, St. Xaviers’ School, Krishnai, District: Goalpara,Pin: 783126 9864398057 Rank III VII
18 Pratyush Pratap Saikia Rana Pratap saikia B.V.F.C.l Township, Namrup, Sector- C, Qtr no-321 Type-III, Po- Parbatpur,Distt- Dibrugarh, Pin- 786623 99543-15657 Rank II VIII
19 Nayan  Ahmed Aftabuddin Ahmed Vill- Santipur, Near Vetenary Hospital, Ward no-2, Po-Mangaldai, Dt- Darrang, Pin- 784125 99543-77190 Rank III VIII
20 Amitesh Rajkhowa Dr. naba Krishna Rajkhowa Ward No-6 (Near Town X-Ray), North Lakhimpur, Po- North Lakhimpur, Dt- Lakhimpur, Pin-787001 94351-    89208 Rank III VIII
21 Raafius Saleh Choudhury S/O-Saleh Ahmed Choudhury   House No.3, Aruhan Path, New Sarania, Po-Silpukhuri, Guwahati, Pin-781003 94350-72821 Rank I IX
22 Fahim Kamal Choudhury Adv. Kamal Udiin Choudhury S. B. Road, Fouzdaripatty, Po+Dist – Nagaon, Assam Pin- 782001 94352-24178 Rank II IX
23 Rijubon Sarmah Raman Sarmah C/O: Rupali Sarmah, UBI, Sivasagar Branch, Central market,Dt- Sivasagar, Pin- 785640 99543-01151 Rank III IX
24 Maharnab Hazarika Satish Kr Hazarika C/O: Basudev Das, Vill- Pub Gahan Nagar Po- Nikamul, Dist- Sonitpur, Assam Pin- 784001 99575-86681 Rank III IX
25 Wasim Yuhana S/O-Ibrahim Ali Barbhuiyan C/O- Naznima Amin, Vidyapara, Ward No. 8, Dt & PO- Dhubri, Pin-783301 95772-80407 Rank I X
26 Mriganka Nath Dr. Bipul Kr Nath Kamakhya Temple Road, Po- Bharalumukh, Dist Kamrup, Pin- 781009 98640-49830 Rank II X
27 Asif Afsar Fakrul Islam Vill- Bechamari, Po- Bechamari, Dt- Nagaon, Pin – 782123 98648-67192 Rank III X
28 Shakya Shamik Kar Khound S/O Ranjan Kar Vill- Itabhata,Behind Satsang Bihar PO- Digboi, Dt- Tinsukia, Pin- 786171 94351-37450 Rank I H.S
29 Rahima Begum Lt. Abdul Khaleque C/O: Azharul Islam, Vill- Balogorah Nageswar, Po- Kharupetia, Dt- Darrang, Pin-784115 98546-89718 Rank II H.S
30 Amalin Phukan S/O-Anjan Kumar Phukan Vill- Kenduguri,PO- Chengeligaon, Dt- Jorhat, Pin-785010 94350-95120 Rank III H.S
31 Prajna Anirvan S/O-Pradeep Ch. Mohapatra Mankachar College, Po- Mankachar, Dt-Dhubri, Pin-783131 94355-61444 Rank I Degree
32 Kaushal Agarwalla Raj Kumar Agarwalla Godawara Stores, Dolmukh Chariali, Temple Road, Sivasagar, Dist- Sivasagar, Pin- 785640 99543-00944 Rank II Degree
Rank holders’ list 2010
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Contact no. Rank Class
1 Shardha Prayashi D/O-Dwijen Kumar Borah Goriajan Tea Estate, Po-Badulipar, Dist- Golaghat, Pin-785611 98543-02706 96788-15083 Rank I III
2 Arkadeep Dey C/O-Gita Ghosh (Dey) Vill-Sri Gurupally,GNB Road, P.O-Kharupetia, Dt- Darrang, Pin-784115 98544-01626 Rank II III
3 Zakir Hussain S/O- Ahmed Hussain Luit Apartment Flate No-203, Musfirkhana Rd. Islampur, Ghy-7, PO-Ulubari,Pin-781007 94350-49459 Rank III III
4 Sapratibh Dev Mahanta S/O-Narayan Dev Mahanta 105, Bhairabkunda Apartments,Sagarika Path,Near Doordarshan Kendra,AIDC Po- Zoo Road Dt- Kamrup Pin-781024 94353-44148, 98641-40648 Rank III III
5 Akib  Tahjibur  Rahman S/O-Kholilur Rahman Sophy Mercy Memorial School,Kalibari Road, Christianpatty P.O & Dt-Sivasagar ,Pin-785640 94351-57609 Rank I IV
6 Udayan Mahanta S/O-Ratul  Mahanta   CL-V,Pragjyotika  English School, P.O-Titabor, Dt-Jorhat, Pin-785630 98593-02872 Rank II IV
7 Suman Aziz S/O-Azizul Haque Vill- Dakshin Bokrajhar, PO- Tengabari,Dt- Darrang, Pin- 784525 98546-45422 Rank III IV
8 Jishnu Kashyap Hazarika S/O-Banoj  Hazarika Vill-Dubbspara ,Bungalow No-808,IOCI(AOD) P.O-Digboi , Dt-Tinsukia, Pin:786171 94353-37477, Rank I V
9 Saleh Uddin S/O-Dr Malek Udddin Ward No-9,Near Maszid  ,P.O  & Dt –Kokrajhar,Pin-783370 99543-44318 Rank II V
10 Koustobh Ronveer Borah S/O-Dr. Pollov  Bora Qtr No-APQ-10/JLane,  P.O-Assam Medical College, Dt-Dibrugarh,Pin-786002 94350-30948 Rank III V
11 Rishi Raj Bora S/O-Prasantajit Bora Vill- Hindu Gaon, PO- North Lakhimpur, Dt- Lakhimpur, Pin- 787001 94350-06188 Rank I VI
12 Ambarish Bora S/O-Rajib Prasad Borah Don Bosco High School, Nikamul, Tezpur, PO- Sonitpur, Pin- 784001 94350-06770 Rank II VI
13 Prithviraj Rai S/O-Hem Prasad Rai Irrigation Colony, PO- Maibang, Dt- NC Hills , Pin-788831 99545-80239 Rank III VI
14 Akashdeep Borthakur S/O-Pankaj Borthakur B.V.F.C.L,Township, Namrup, Qtr no-58 Type-B,Sector-B PO-Parbatpur, Dt- Dibrugarh Pin- 786623 97076-07516 Rank I VII
15 Anupam Sarma S/O-Dr. Mrigen Sarma Vill- Rup Nagar, Baidyatup Po-Madhupur, Dt- Nagaon, Pin- 782002 99571-88471 Rank II VII
16 Tandralee Chetia D/O-Girish Chetia Cherekapar, Professor Colony,B.G Rd. PO-Cherekapar,Dt- Sivasagar,Pin-785640 94351-55295 Rank III VII
17 Prangan Bhattacharyya S/O-Pradip Bhattacharyya Vill- Bidyapur, Dt & PO-Nalbari,Pin-781335 99540-37872 Rank III VII
18 Raafius Saleh Choudhury S/O-Saleh Ahmed Choudhury   House No.3,Aruhan Path, New Sarania, Po-Silpukhuri,Guwahati, Pin-781003 94350-72821 Rank I VIII
19 Nisha Bhageria D/O- Pawan Kumar Bhageria Assam Machinery Co. Amtalla,Po- Barpeta Road, Dt- Barpeta, Pin-781315 99542-41332 Rank II VIII
20 Shreya More D/O-Binod More CI-IX, Marian School, P.O-Barpeta Road, Dt-Barpeta, Pin-781315 99548-06217 Rank III VIII
21 Baloy Jyoti Talukdar S/O-Barindra Kumar Talukdar Vill-Birkuchi,Near Hindi School, PO-Narengi,Dt-Kamrup(Metro) Ghy ,Pin-781026 99545-33398 Rank I IX
22 Rajat Agarwala S/O-Ashoke Kumar Agarwal Nunia Patty,Near Joint Temple Dt. & PO- Dhubri, Pin-783301 94351-28640 Rank II IX
23 Wasim Yuhana S/O-Ibrahim Ali Barbhuiyan Cl-X, Bethel Baptist Mission School, Dhubri, Church Road, Ward no-9,Dt & PO- Dhubri Pin-783301 95772-80407 Rank III IX
24 Bedanga Kashyap Das S/O-Ranjeet Kumar Das Bhetapara Main Road, House no-88,PO-Beltola,Dt-Kamrup, Pin-781028 88762-29740, 99540-92001 Rank I X
25 Amalin Phukan S/O-Anjan Kumar Phukan Vill- Kenduguri,PO-Chengeligaon, Dt-Jorhat,Pin-785010 94350-95120 Rank II X
26 Bhaskarjyoti Barman SO-Lakhyan Barman Railway Qtr no-A/16 Uzan Bazar Barowari Rly Colony,Po- Uzanbazar,Ghy-1,Pin-781001 98643-02656 Rank III X
27 Punit Al-Barik S/O- Yasin Ali Vill- Bhella, Po- Bhella, Dist- Barpeta Pin-781309 99543-25302 Rank I H.S
28 Shakya Shamik Kar Khound S/O Ranjan Kar Vill- Itabhata,Behind Satsang Bihar PO- Digboi, Dt- Tinsukia, Pin- 786171 94351-37450, 94353-37621 Rank II H.S
29 Syed Shakeel Imdad C/O-Abul Syed Imdadur Rahman B. V. F. C. Colony, Namrup, Qtr No-585E/IV/C (Near Model School) P.O-Parbatpur, Dt-Dibrugarh, Pin-786623 94354-63761 Rank III H.S
30 Prajna Anirvan S/O-Pradeep Ch. Mohapatra C/O-Akhter Mirza, Ward No-9, P.O-Bidyapara, Dt-Dhubri, Pin-783301  94355-61444 Rank I Degree
Rank holders’ list 2009
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Contact no. Rank Class
1 Akib  Tahjibur  Rahman S/O-Kholilur Rahman Sophy Mercy Memorial School,Kalibari Road, Christianpatty P.O & Dt-Sivasagar ,Pin-785640 94351-57609 Rank I III
2 Chinmoy Banerjee S/O-Prof.P Banerjee Tarun Samiti Lane Chariali,Vill-Santipara,P.O & Dt-Dibrugarh,Pin-786001 94353-91585 Rank II III
3 Wahida Islam D/O-Abu Naim Md Ibrahim J.C.P Jatiya Bidyalaya,Golakganj.P.O-Golakganj,Dt-Dhubri,Pin-783334 94357-21456 Rank II III
4 Kaustav  Lahiri S/O-Sugato  Lahiri, c/o-Durga Mohan Homoeo  Pharmacy, Sukleswar Ghat ,Panbazar,P.O-Guwahati,Dt-Kamrup,Pin-781001 98640-57625 Rank III III
5 Udayan Mahanta S/O-Ratul  Mahanta   CL-IV,Pragjyotika  English School, P.O-Titabor, Dt-Jorhat, Pin-785630 98593-02872 Rank III III
6 Asif Iqbal Ahmed S/O-Kapil Uddin  Ahmed Vill-Rajapara Part-II, P.O-Bagribari, Dt:Dhubri,Pin-783349 99541-87756 Rank I IV
7 Saleh Uddin S/O-Malek Uddin Ward No-9,Near Maszid  ,P.O  & Dt –Kokrajhar,Pin-783370 99543-44318 Rank II IV
8 Koustobh Ronveer Borah S/O-Dr. Pollov  Bora Qtr No-APQ-10/JLane,  P.O-Assam Medical College, Dt-Dibrugarh,Pin-786002 94350-30948 Rank III IV
9 Jishnu Kashyap Hazarika S/O-Banoj  Hazarika Vill-Dubbspara ,Bungalow No-808, P.O-Digboi , Dt-Tinsukia, Pin:786171 94353-37477, Rank III IV
10 Ritam Borah S/O-Tulashi Borah Progoti  M. E   School,  P.O-Namchungi,  Dt-Jorhat,Pin-785616   Rank I V
11 Rituraj Dowerah S/O-Dulal  Dowerah   Sacred Heart High School ,Cl-VI , P.O-Halmira , Dt-Golaghat, Pin-785621    99573-08302 Rank II V
12 Sabyasachi Gohain S/o-Soilendra Kr Gohain  Cl-VI, St .Stephen’s High School,Tinsukia.  P.O & Dt- Tinsukia    Pin-786125 94355-27107 Rank III V
13 Nikita Bose D/O-Pradip Kr Bose Maharishi  Vidya  Mandir,2nd  Building  P.O & Dt –Karimganj,  Pin-788710    94355-23946 Rank I VI
14 Arnob Dutta S/O-Collol  Dutta Christ Jyoti, School  CI-VII,P.O- Haibargaon, Dt-Nagaon,Pin-782002 03672-222643 Rank II VI
15 Danish Islam S/O-Nur Islam Ali CI-VII, Don  Bosco High School, Mangaldai, P.O-Mangaldai  Dt-Darrang, Pin-784125  98592-34744 Rank III VI
16 Dipankar Swargiary S/O-Mahendra Mohan Swargiary CI-VIII, Don Bosco H S School, Kokrajhar,  P.O & Dt- Kokrajhar, Pin-783370 94350-26166 Rank I VII
17 Navazish Hashmat S/O-Hashmat Ali CL-VIII, Don Bosco School, P.O-Guwahati-1, Dist-Kamrup, Pin-781001 94350-48914 Rank II VII
18 Shreya More D/O-Binod More CI-VIII, Marian School, P.O-Barpeta Road, Dt-Barpeta, Pin-781315 99548-06217 Rank II VII
19 Siddhartha Gautam S/O-Dilli Ram Gautam Don Bosco High  School, P.O-Hojai, Dt-Nagaon 94010-16101 Rank II VII
20 Raafius Saleh Choudhury S/O-Er. Raafius Saleh Choudhury   CI-VIII, Don  Bosco High School, P.O-Panbazar, Dt-Kamrup  Pin- 781001 97075-00788 Rank III VII
21 Priyam Saikia S/O-Dr. Birinchi Kr. Saikia CI-VIII, Christ Jyoti School,  P.O-Haiborgaon  ,Dt-Nagaon, Pin-782002 94350-62682 Rank I VIII
22 Pranjal Sen S/O-Prasanta Ranjan Sen CL-IX, Christ Jyoti School, Prem Nagar, P.O-Haibargaon ,  Dt-Nagaon,  Pin-782002   94353-66585 Rank II VIII
23 Bishal Paul S/O-Barun Ch Paul Pranab Vidyapith (CL-IX)  P.O-Bokajan, Dt-Karbi Anglong 94351-67931 Rank III VIII
24 Imran Choudhury S/O-Prof. Afzal Hussain Choudhury Khandakar Para, Ward No-10, P.O & Dt-Dhubri, Pin-783301 94353-22020 Rank I IX
25 Sandipan Goswami C/O-Narendra Nath Goswami Rengani, House No-3,Sonaru Bi Lane, Lakshmi Path, P.O-Beltola, Dt-Kamrup Guwahati-781028 97076-66685 Rank II IX
26 Debraj Bhattacharjee C/O-Dibakar Bhattacharjee Mission Road,(R. G. Road End), P.O-Digboi, Dt-Tinsukia, Pin-786171 94351-37512 Rank III IX
27 Syed Shakeel Imdad C/O-Syed Imdadur Rahman B. V. F. C. Colony, Namrup, Qtr No-585E/IV/C (Near Model School) P.O-Parbatpur, Dt-Dibrugarh, Pin-786623 94354-63761 Rank I X
28 Upamanyoo Bora C/O-Sarat Ch. Das North Colony, Qtr No-C/18, P.O-N.T.P.S,  Dt-Dibrugarh,  Pin-786622 94355-29022 Rank II X
29 Mallika P. Shivam C/O-Dr. Robin Ch. Nath N. B. Road, Ward No-4, P.O & Dt-Golaghat,  Pin-785621 94351-50894 Rank III X
30 Syed Yasin Shahtaz Emanee C/O-Dr Syed Taufique Hussain Near Hindi High School Chariali,  P.O & Dt-Goalghat, Pin-785621 94350-53906 Rank I XI
31 Sanskrit Rajkhowa S/O-Puspendra Rajkhowa CI-XII, Kalongpar Vidyapith Junior College, P.O-Haiborgaon Dt-Nagaon, Pin-782002 98545-20653 Rank II XI
32 Bidyut Bikash Changmai C/O-Bhogiram Changmai Vill-Namrup , Qtr No-64/B,Type –III,  P.O-Parbatpur, Dt-Dibrugarh,Pin-786003 99540-16254 Rank III XI
33 Prajna Anirvan S/O-Pradeep Mohapatra C/O-Akhter Mirza, Ward No-9, P.O-Bidyapara, Dt-Dhubri, Pin-783301  94355-61444 Rank I XII
Rank holders’ list 2008
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Contact no. Rank Class
1 Anuran Borah Mr. Dilip Borah Vill: Kamar Gaon, Near office of the DFO (Social), P.O:Chariali , Dist:Sonitpur Pin:784176 94353-83107 Rank I III
2 Pulakita Das Mr. Gobinda Das C/O: St. Agastya High School, Dhubri, P.O: Bidyapara, Pin:783324, Dist: Dhubri 94358-27824 Rank II III
3 Ananya Chetia Mr. Balindra Nath Chetia C/O: Moran Jatiya Vidyalaya, Peoli Nagar, P.O: Moran Dist: Dibrigarh, Assam Pin:785675 9954646336 Rank III III
4 Priyam Goswami Mr. Biman Goswami C/O: Sacred Heart  School, P.O: Golaghat , Dist: Golaghat, Pin:785621 03774-284654 Rank I IV
5 Baishali Dey Mr. Biswendu Dey C/O: South Point English School, P.O: Patherkandi Dist: Karimganj Pin: 788724 98542-68599 Rank II IV
6 Sagnik Ghosh Mr. Pradip Kumar Ghosh C/O: S.P. English Medium High School, P.O: Dhubri, Dist: Dhubri, Assam, Pin:783301 94353-23917 Rank III IV
7 Ramjan Ali Mr. Samsul Hoque C/O: Gyanjyoti Adarsha Jatiya Vidyalaya, Dakhin Gaon P.O: Kahilipara DistKamrup,Pin:781019 99540-34659 Rank I V
8 Abhik Sarkar Mr. A.K. Sarkar C/O: Little Angels  School, P.O: Dhekiajuli Dist: Sonitpur, Assam Pin:784110 94350-00812 Rank II V
9 Afridi Hussain Mr. Mujibul Hussain C/O: Gelakey Jaitiya Vidyalaya, P.O: Gelakey, Dist: Sivasagar, Pin:785696   Rank III V
10 Dhruba Narayan Sarmah Mr. Chandreswer Sarmah C/O: Morning Star High School, Barangabari, P.O Barangabari, Dist: Sonitpur Pin:784172 03715-253524 94354-86354 Rank I VI
11 Siddhartha Gautam Mr. Dilli Ram Gautham C/O: Don Bosco High School, Hojai , P.O: Hojai, Dist: Nagaon, Pin:782435 03674-254603 Rank I VI
12 Nazrana Nasrin Sultana Mr. Noorul Sultan C/O: Don Bosco High Schoo, Dergaon, P.O: Dergaon, Dist: Golaghat, Pin:785614 0376-2380750 Rank II VI
13 Prastuti Handique Mr. Kamala Kanta Handique Vill: Bijulee Nagar, P.O: Moran, Dist: Sivasagar, Pin:785669 94355-04880 Rank III VI
14 Mriganka Nath Dr. Bipul Kumar Nath C/O: St. Vivekananda English Academy, P.O: Guwahati-11 Dist:Kamrup, Pin:781011 94351-92085 Rank I VII
15 Indraneel Debnath Mr. Nirmal Debnath C/O: Christ Jyoti School, Dhing Road , P.O: Haibargaon, Dist:Nagaon,Pin:782002 94353-67189 Rank II VII
16 Rishabh Sarma Mr. Tilok Upadhyay C/O: Little Star School, Biswanath Chariali, P.O: Chariali Dist: Sonitpur, Assam Pin:784176 03715-223720 Rank III VII
17 Ankur Jyoti Bordoloi Mr. Dilip Bordoloi C/O: Sankardev Vidyaniketan, Nazira, P.O: Nazira, Dist: Sivasagar, Pin:785685 03772-200571 Rank I VIII
18 Bedanga Keshyap Das Mr. Ranjit Kumar Das C/O: Srimanta Shankar Academy, Dispur, P.O: Dispur, Dist: Kamrup, Assam,Pin:781006 0361-2303376 Rank II VIII
19 Kangkana Barman Mr. Akhil Chandra Barman Village: Japarkuchi, P.O: Chowk Bazar, Dist: Nalbari, Assam, Pin:781334 03624-223558 Rank III VIII
20 Madhurima Das Mr. Karen Chandra Das C/O: Marian School, Barpeta Road, P.O: Barpeta Road, Dist: Barpeta, Pin:781315 03666-260121 Rank III VIII
21 Aditya Pran Borah Mr. Podmadhar Borah C/O: Carmel School, Digboi, P.O: Digboi, Dist: Tinsukia, Pin:786171 03751-265865 Rank III VIII
22 Anubrata Saikia Mr. Mahendra Kr. Saikia C/O: Govt. Boys’ H.S. & M.P. School, Jorhat, P.O: Jorhat, Dist: Jorhat, Pin: 785001 94350-54270 Rank I IX
23 Moni Sankar Madhab Mr. Mukul Kumar Borah Baidyatup, Sankardev path, P.O: Madhupur, Dist:Nagaon,Pin:782003 03672-258027 Rank I IX
24 Supranta Sarma Boruah Mr. Anil Ch. Sarma Boruah Sastripith, Tholabhora, Near Mahanta Coloney, P.O: Jorhat, Dist: Jorhat, Pin: 785001 0376-2323664 Rank II IX
25 Mrinal Kumar Barman Mr. Arun Kumar Barman C/O: Little Star School, Biswanath Chariali, P.O: Chariali Dist: Sonitpur, Assam Pin:784176 03715-231066 Rank II IX
26 Munindra Pegu Mr. Nilakanta Pegu Don Bosco High School, Silapather,  P.O:Silapather, Dist: Dhemaji, Assam, Pin:787059 99574-33644 Rank III IX
27 Anubhab Dutta Mr. Amitendra Mohan Dutta C/O: S.P. English Medium High School, P.O: Dhubri, Dist: Dhubri, Assam, Pin:783301 03662-230849, 99542-52956 Rank III IX
28 Poroj Bhuyan Mrs. Rupa Bhuyan, B.V.F.C. H.S. School Vill: Namrup, P.O: Parbatpur, Pin:786623 0374-2500706, 94353-94336 Rank I X
29 Syed Yasin Sahtaz Emanee Dr. Syed Taufique Hussain Near Hindi High School Chariali, P.O: Golaghat 94350-53906 Rank II X
30 Ranajyoti Dutta Mr. Manik Dutta Christian Patty, A.D.P. Road, P.O: Nagaon Dist: Nagaon, Pin:782001 03672-230631, 98641-63639 Rank II X
31 Bidyut Bikash Changmai Bhogiram Changmai B.V.F.C Colony, Numrup, Sector-B, Quarter No-64, P.O: Parbatpur, Pin:786623, Dist: Dibrugarh 99540-16254 Rank III X
32 Salik Miskat Borbora C/O: Rina Borbora Tezpur Bengali Girls’ High School, Ranu Sing Road, P.O: Tezpur ,Dist: Sonitpur, Pin:784001 94355-08616 Rank I XI
33 Devyashree Dutta Mr. Chitta Gopal Dutta Vill: Kekurapool, P.O: Tezpur, Dist: Sonitpur, Pin:784001 03712-230182 Rank II XI
34 Manjil Pratim Saikia C/O: Mr. Ranjit Deka Barahulia, B.B. Road, P.O: Tezpur,  Dist: Sonitpur, Pin:784001 03712-223301, 98543-73077 Rank III XI
35 Prajna Anirban C/O: Akhtar Mirza Ward No-9, P.O: Bidyapara, Dist: Dhubri Pin:783301 94355-61444 Rank III XI
36 Anurag Rudra C/O: Mrs Amba Das Rudra Azad Sagar Road, P.O: & Dist: Karimganj, Pin:788710 03843-273363, 94350-76546 Rank I XII
37 Joydeep Chakraborty Mr. Anjan Chakraborty, C/O: Anjan Janer Studio Zealiangrong village near Gogobinala Police point Dist: Dimapur, Nagaland, Pin:797112 03862-224503, 098621-25875 Rank II XII
38 Arifa Tabassum Mr. Akbar Ali Vill: Hatigaon Chariali, House No-24, Nilkamal Path, P.O: Hatigaon Dist: Kamrup, Pin: 781038 97070-35702 Rank III XII
Rank holders’ list 2007
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Contact no. Rank Class
1 Shemin Almas Majumder Moksud Ahmed Majumder Don Bosco High School, Hojai   Rank I III
2 Damini Singh Dani Singh Holy Child School, Krishnagar, Karimganj   Rank II III
3 Priyam Goswami Biman Ch Goswami Sacred Heart High School, Golaghat   Rank III III
4 Raktim Dutta Rajat Dutta Don Bosco H.S. School, Diphu   Rank I IV
5 Nawaz Hussain Daud Hussain G. B. Memorial English High School, Namital Pather, Dist-Sivasagar   Rank II IV
6 Mahmuda Khatun Joynal Abedin Naramari Muktab School, Sillongani, Dist- Nagaon   Rank III IV
7 Abhinav Bhuyan Rajib Kumar Bhuyan Don Bosco High School, Panbazar   Rank I V
8 Abhishek Chowdhury Dr. Ranjit Kumar Chowdhury Don Bosco High School, Jorhat   Rank II V
9 Prabhanka Deka Dr. Jatindra Kr. Deka Sarala Birla Gyan Jyoti, Amingaon   Rank III V
10 Amritangshu Krishnatreya Dr. Mukut Sarmah St. Xaviers' School, Biswanath Charliali    Rank I VI
11 Chinmoy Jyoti Barthakur Amar Jyoti Barthakur Don Bosco High School, Panbazar   Rank II VI
12 Benu Madhab Changmai Dewbor Changmai Bongaigaon E.M. High School, Bongaigaon   Rank III VI
13 Sandipan Goswami Ranjan Goswami Shrimanta Sankar Academy, Dispur   Rank I VII
14 Kangkana Barman Akhil Barman Little Flowers School, Gopal Bazar, Nalbari   Rank II VII
15 Devangan Sharma Ganesh Sharma St. Mary's School, N. Lakhimpur   Rank III VII
16 Sayeed Shakeel Imdad Syed Imdadur Rahman B.V.F.C. Model High School, Namrup   Rank I VIII
17 Moni Sankar Madhab Mukul Kr. Borah Christ Jyoti School, Nagaon   Rank II VIII
18 Amlan Phukan Ramani Phukan St. Stephen's School, Dispur   Rank III VIII
19 Bidyut Bikash Changmai Bhogiram Changmai B.V.F.C. Model High School, Namrup   Rank I IX
20 Anurag Chaudhury Ranjit Kumar Chowdhury Don Bosco High School, Jorhat   Rank II IX
21 Souvik Dey Somir Chandra Dey Don Bosco High School, Jorhat   Rank III IX
22 Manjil Pratim Saikia Loknath Saikia Sacred Heart School, Tezpur   Rank I X
23 Manas Pratim Haloi Suresh Chandra Haloi Sankardev Bidya Niketan, Kazipara, Nalbari   Rank I X
24 Farhana Anjumon Hassan Ali Amjed Don Bosco High School, Jorhat   Rank II X
25 Niraj Agarwal Satya Narayan Agarwal S.P. English High School, Dhubri   Rank III X
26 Jahidul Islam Sarkar Nur Islam Sarkar Cotton College, Panbazar, Guwahati   Rank I H.S.
27 Anupam Choudhury Dr. Anil Kumar Choudhury Cotton College, Panbazar, Guwahati   Rank II H.S.
28 Himkalyan Bordoloi Amlan Jyoti Bordoloi Army School, Narengi   Rank III H.S.
29 Yubaraj Boro Mohan Ch. Boro Cotton College, Panbazar, Guwahati   Rank I Degree
30 Pragati Dutta Pulin Kumar Dutta Darrang College, Tezpur   Rank II Degree
31 Abhik Borgohain Gauri Shankar Borgohain Salt  Brook Academy, Dibrugarh   Rank III Degree
Rank holders’ list 2006
Sl No Name of Candidate Father's Name Name of Institution Contact no. Rank Class
1 Sri Abinash Dutta Probhat Ch. Dutta C/O: Pragjyotish English High School, P.O: Panbazar, Dist:Kamrup Guwahati Pin:781001 0361-2732077 Rank I III
2 Miss: Afrin Zaman Nakibuddin Zaman C/O: Jatiya Vidyalaya, Hojai 03674-254492 Rank II III
3 Md. Abu Taleb Abedin Joynal Abedin C/O: Sharbojanin Hatsingimari Jatiya Vidyalaya,  P.O: Fekamari Dist: Dhubri, Assam Pin:783135  03662-286552 Rank III III
4 Wasif Rahman Habibar Rahman C/O: Bongaigaon High School (English Medium), P:O: Bongaigaon, Dist: Bongaigaon, Pin: 783380 03664-231094 Rank III III
5 Sri Mrinal Hazarika Nripen Hazarika C/O: Don Bosco High School, P.O: Tezpur (Nikamul), Dist: Sonitpur, Pin:784001 03712-236012 Rank I IV
6 Sumanta Sarathi Barthakur Dr. Mridul Borthakur C/O: Sankar Dev Sishu Niketan, P.O: Dergaon Dist: Golaghat, Assam  Pin:785614 0376-2380619 Rank II IV
7 Sri Madhab Barman Late Munmun Barman C/O: A.K. Azad L.P. School Dhakin Gaon,  P.O: Kahilapara, Dist: Kamrup, Assam,Pin:781019 0361-2383989 Rank III IV
8 Ahmed Faraz Mr. Nazrul Islam C/O: Nagaon English Academy, Khutikatia, P.O: Haibargaon Dist: Nagaon,Pin:782002 03672-226012 Rank I V
9 Chaminda Khound Chandra Khound C/O: Moran H.S. School, P.O: Moranhat Dist: Sivasagar, Assam Pin:785670 03754-227286 Rank II V
10 Sri Santana Kumar Deka Pramod Ch. Deka C/O: Disney Land High School, Khanapara, P.O: Khanapara, Dist: Kamrup, Pin:781022 99541-35032 Rank III V
11 Raj Kaushik Chaudhury Dr. Deepak Chaudhury C/O: Little Flower School, Hatigaon, P.O: Hatigaon, Dist: Kamrup, Assam, Pin:781006 0361-2332482 Rank I VI
12 Amalin Phukan Mr. Anjan Kr. Phukan C/O: Don Bosco High School, Baghchung, P.O: Kunnari Pukhuri, Dist: Jorhat, Pin:785011 0376-2350002 Rank II VI
13 Sri Sandipan Goswami Sri Ranjan Goswami C/O: Shrimanta Shankar Academy, P.O: Dispur, Guwahati, Dist: Kamrup, Pin:781006 0361-2268082 Rank III VI
14 Amirul Islam Joynal Abedin C/O: Haldia M.E. Madrassa, P.O: Ghugubari, Dist: Barpeta, Assam, Pin:781319   Rank I VII
15 Abdul Wahab Khan Mr. Gul Khan C/O: Green Field Academy, P.O: Titabar, Dist: Jorhat, Assam, Pin:785630 03771-248956 Rank II VII
16 Amlan Phukan Ramani Phukan C/O: St. Stephen’s School, Christian Basti, P.O: Assam Sachivalaya, Dist: Kamrup,Pin:781005 99540-74717 Rank II VII
17 Saddam Hussain Ismail Hussain C/O: Al-Ameen Academy, P.O: Kalgachia Dist: Barpeta, Assam Pin:781319 03666-284403 Rank III VII
18 Bidyut Bikash Changmai  Bhogiram Changmai C/O: B.V.F.C. Model High School, Namrup, P.O: Porbatpur, Dist: Dibrugarh, Pin:786623   Rank I VIII
19 Ankita Raj  Manideep Raj C/O: Guru Nanak Model High School, Kumargaon, P.O: Tezpur, Dist: Sonitpur, Assam,Pin:784001 03712-236115 Rank II VIII
20 Ritu Raj Gautam  Mr. Kandarpa Phukan C/O: Christ Jyoti School, Prem Nagar, P.O: Haibargaon, Dist: Nagaon, Assam, Pin:782002 03672-230997 Rank III VIII
21 Ashwini Kumar Kabra Dindayal Kabra C/O: Don Bosco High School, Kumar Gaon, P.O: Dergaon, Dist: Golaghat, Assam, Pin:785614 0376-2381671 Rank I IX
22 Niraj Agarwal Satya Narayan Agarwal C/O: S.P. English Medium High School, P.O: Dhubri, Dist: Dhubri, Assam, Pin:783301 03662-230107 Rank II IX
23 Anurag Kakaty  Hareswar Kakaty C/O: Delhi Public School, BRPL, Pin:783385, P.O: Dhaligaon, Dist: Chirang, Assam (B.T.A.D) 03664-222485 Rank III IX
24 Himkalyan Bordoloi Amlan Jyoti Bordoloi C/O: Disney Land High School, P.O: Khanapara, Dist: Kamrup, Assam, Pin:781022 0361-2208238 Rank I X
25 Abhijit Deuri Gokul Chandra Deuri C/O: St. Mary’s School, Chaboti, P.O: Lakhimpur, Dist: Noth Lakhimpur,Pin:787001 03752-232310 Rank II X
26 Niraj Bhilwaria Damodar Bhilwaria C/O: Good Samaritan English School, Lanka, P.O: Lanka, Dist: Nagaon, Assam, Pin:782446 03674-255613 Rank III X
27 Yubaraj Boro Mohan Chandra Boro Rajgarh Bye-Lane-1,  P.O:Chandmari, Guwahati, Dist: Kamrup, Assam, Pin:781001 0361-2450954 Rank I XI
28 Iftikar Alam Sunny Abdul Basith C/O: Kendriya Vidyalaya, HPCL, Pin:78802, P.O: Panchgram, Dist: Hailakandi, Assam 03845-269638 Rank II XI
29 Parikshit Pegu Hari Prasad Pegu Graham Bazar Boys’ High School,P.O: Graham Bazar, Pin:786001, Dist: Dibrugarh, Assam 0373-2322837, 2301399 Rank III XI
30 Amrit Pritom Chetia Jugananda Chetia C/O: Darrang College, P.O: Tepur, Dist: Sonitpur, Assam, Pin:784001 03712-231139 Rank I XII
31 Manash Pratim Dutta C/O Bijaya Dutta Barua, A/T Rajgarh Girls’ High School, Near Rajgarh Bihutoli  P.O: Ulubari, Guwahati, Dist: Kamrup, Assam, Pin:781007 0361-2454427 Rank II XII
32 Kangkana Mahanta Nara Narayan Mahanta C/O: Darrang College, P.O: Tezpur, Dist: Sonitpur, Assam, Pin:784001 94353-67822 Rank III XII
33 Rahul Kamalapuri Madhu Kamalapuri C/O: B.V.F.C Model High School, Namrup, P.O: Porbatpur,Dist: Dibrugarh, Pin:786623   80+ VIII
34 Poroj Bhuyan Dilip Kumar Bhuyan C/O: B.V.F.C Model High School, Namrup, P.O: Porbatpur,Dist: Dibrugarh, Pin:786623 0374-2500706 80+ VIII
35 Himanish Goswami Dr. Hiranya Kr. Goswami C/O: Don Bosco School, P.O: Boiragimoth, Dist: Dibrugarh, Pin:786003 0373-2300758 80+ VIII
36 Miss Chayanika Devi Ranjit Kr. Nath C/O: Goalpara English Academy, P.O: Bhalukdubi, Dist: Goalpara, Pin:783101 03663-242259 80+  IV
37 Miss Reshma Rahman Atowar Rahman C/O: Brahmaputra Academy, P.O: Baladmari,Dist: Goalpara, Assam,Pin:783121 94350-23763 80+ VIII
38 Miss Ranjana Suman Baruah Dr. Rajen Baruah C/O: Carmel School, Chinamara, P.O: Jorhat, Dist: Jorhat, Assam, Pin:785001 0376-2350592 80+ VI
39 Sri Anurag Chowdhury S/o: Ranjit Kr. Chowdhuri C/O: Don Bosco High School, Lichubari, P.O: Chinamara, Dist: Jorhat, Assam, Pin:785008 0376-2341965 80+ VIII
40 Amlan Chakraborty Alok Kr. Chakraborty C/O: South Point School, Barshapara, P.O: Binovanagar, Dist: Kamrup,AssamPin:781018 94351-19604 80+ VIII
41 Raafius Saleh Choudhury M. Saleh Ahmed Choudhury C/O: Don Bosco High School, P.O: Panbazar,Guwahati, Dist: Kamrup,Pin:781001 0361-2660516 80+  IV
42 Uddipta Singha Biswajit Singha C/O: Don Bosco High School,P.O: Panbazar, Guwahati, Dist: Kamrup, Assam, Pin:781001 0361-2574680 80+ VIII
43 Syeda Jerifa Sabrin Syed Toufique Hussain C/O: Custom Hose, Nilmoni Phukan Path, P.O: Christian Bosti Guwahati, Dist: Kamrup, Assam, Pin:781005 0361-2340667, 9954055647 80+  VI
44 Wasifa Zarin Chowdhury Abdul Motin Chowdhury C/O: Little Flower School, P.O: Hatigaon, Guwahati, Dist: Kamrup, Assam, Pin:781038 0361-2260876 80+ VI
45 Trishanu Borah Bipul Kumar Borah C/O: Christ Jyoti School, Premnagar, P.O: Haibargaon, Dist: Nagaon, Assam, Pin:782002 03672-251235 80+ VIII
46 Sri Rajarshi Mahanta Dibyajyoti Mahanta C/O: Christ Jyoti School, Premnagar, P.O: Haibargaon, Dist: Nagaon, Assam, Pin:782002 03672-230974 80+ VIII
47 Ranajyoti Dutta Sri Manik Dutta C/O: Christ Jyoti School, Premnagar, P.O: Haibargaon, Dist: Nagaon, Assam, Pin:782002 03672-230631 80+ VIII
48 Jyotirmoy Sarma Dr. Kandarpa Kr. Sarma C/O: Little Flower School, P.O: Nalbari, Dist: Nalbari, Assam, Pin:781335 03624-220975 80+ VIII
49 Sri Maharnab Hazarika Sri Satish Kr. Hazarika C/O: Don Bosco High School, Nikamul, P.O: Tezpur, Dist: Sonitpur, Assam, Pin:784001 94351-81560 80+ IV
50 Nabaneeroj Saikia Nabadeep Saikia C/O: Don Bosco High School, Nikamal, P.O: Tezpur, Dist: Sonitpur, Assam, Pin:784001 03712-231078 80+ VI
51 Suman Tarannum Amin D/o: Nurul Amin C/O: Don Bosco High School, P.O: Hojai, Dist: Nagaon, Assam, Pin:782435 03674-251210 80+ IV